00256428 Public Limited Company

Company Info

00256428 Public Limited Company is a Public Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00256428. The company was incorporated on Thursday 14th May 1931, so the company age is 86 years 4 months 30 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

We have no data about company Standard Industrial Classification (SIC).

00256428 Public Limited Company register address is POB 695, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London (area code: EC4Y 8BB).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 30th July 1986 the name changed to John Howard And Company Public Limited Company. On Monday 17th January 2011 the name changed to John Howard Group Public Limited Company.

00256428 Public Limited Company on map

Key Data

Name00256428 Public Limited Company
Company typePublic Limited Company
Register number00256428
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date14-05-1931
Company age 86 years 4 months 30 days

Register Address

POB 695
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
London
EC4Y 8BB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 48.2" N
Longitude: 0° 6' 23" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
John Howard And Company Public Limited Company1986-30-07
John Howard Group Public Limited Company2011-17-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/1985
Next Due Date31/07/1987
Accounts CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
1981£1253000£12582000£-5773000£6419000no datano data
1982£715000£17224000£-8812000£7383000no data£5551000
1983£805000£20104000£-10396000£8247000no data£6464000
1984£1225000£28308000£-11253000£11392000no data£10668000
1985£9869000£82167000£-36866000£13853000899£53882000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Arthur Balfour",conservative Working Men'S Club Limited , , Basildon
"Bachelors" Limited(The) 47A HIGH STREET, BANSTEAD, Banstead
"Altai Cashmere" Llc BUILDING LEFT TO THE "TUUL", DRY CLEANING, Ulaanbaatar
!Nvertd Designs Limited 32 RECTORY ROAD, , Steppingley
"Apollo'S Bar" Limited 4 TAKELY RIDE, , Basildon
"Budmel" Company Ltd BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
!Obac Limited 1ST AND 2ND FLOORS ELIZABETH HOUSE, LES RUETIES BRAYES, Steppingley
"Bamex" Zaklad Produkcyjno-Handlowy MR.E.SZELICZYK, 67 OXLEAY ROAD, Harrow
"Autocontex" Automobil Container Express Gmbh BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
"A" Advisory Llp 3RD FLOOR, 5 LLOYD'S AVENUE, LONDON

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
04245760 LimitedC/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE70100 - Activities of head offices
00087690 LimitedKPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE5225 - Retail alcoholic & other beverages
A.S. Watson (Uk) Limited8 SALISBURY SQUARE, 74990 - Non-trading company
A.S. Watson Card Services (Uk) Limited8 SALISBURY SQUARE, 99999 - Dormant Company
03697164 Limited8 SALISBURY SQUARE, LONDON7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices
Aero Stanrew Holdings Limited8 SALISBURY SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aero Inventory (Uk) Limited8 SALISBURY SQUARE, 5190 - Other wholesale
Aero Stanrew Components Limited8 SALISBURY SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aero Inventory PlcKPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices
Accolade Wines Europe No. 4 LimitedKPMG RESTRUCTURING, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments