00451454 Limited

Company Info

00451454 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00451454. The company was incorporated on Thursday 25th March 1948, so the company age is 69 years 10 months 4 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7487, so 00451454 Limited is engaged in Other business activities.

00451454 Limited register address is C/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD, 3 PARK SQUARE, Leeds (area code: LS1 2NE).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Tuesday 18th March 1997 the name changed to Armitage & Rhodes Plc. On Wednesday 16th November 2005 the name changed to Greatcoat Plc. On Monday 6th January 2014 the name changed to Greatcoat Limited.

00451454 Limited on map

Key Data

Name00451454 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00451454
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-03-1948
Company age 69 years 10 months 4 days

Register Address

C/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD
3 PARK SQUARE
Leeds
LS1 2NE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 57.7" N
Longitude: 1° 33' 2.7" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Armitage & Rhodes Plc1997-18-03
Greatcoat Plc2005-16-11
Greatcoat Limited2014-06-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date31/03/2008
Next Due Date30/07/2010
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2004£472129£1469035£-92002£1377033no data£121131
2005£1350169£2344922£-285005£1932863no data£114048
2006£776545£1771298£-130180£1514064no data£114048
2007£846975£1808226£-133061£1548111no datano data
2008£2067442£2068693£-522136£1546557no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
04988448 Limited HERSCHEL HOUSE, 58 HERSCHEL STREET, Slough
04475973 Limited 30 FINSBURY SQUARE, , LONDON
05245559 Limited GRIFFINS, TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, London
05732782 Limited DRAKE SUITE , GLOBE HOUSE, LAVENDER PARK ROAD, West Byfleet
05753845 Limited 105 ST. PETERS STREET, , ST. ALBANS
05179470 Limited 25 FARRINGDON STREET, , London
03286113 Limited 3 HARDMAN STREET, SPINNINGFIELDS, Manchester
05399121 Ltd 25 HAMSTEAD HILL, , Birmingham
00451454 Limited C/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD, 3 PARK SQUARE, Leeds
03804007 Limited AREM HOUSE HORSEFAIR ROAD, WATERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BRIDGEND

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
11 Leathwaite Road Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 98000 - Residents property management
Alchemy Bars (Sheffield) Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, None Supplied
Albert Mills Limited3 C/O ALBERT MILLS LIMITED, SOCHALL SMITH LIMITED99999 - Dormant Company
Aim 2 Learn Ltd3 PARK SQUARE, 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
10 Hairdressing Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Afb70 Llp3 PARK SQUARE, None Supplied
00451454 LimitedC/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD, 3 PARK SQUARE7487 - Other business activities
Anderson Car and Van Hire Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, None Supplied
A. Fox Industrial Doors Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Afb 1970 Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments