00576257 Limited

Company Info

00576257 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00576257. The company was incorporated on Thursday 27th December 1956, so the company age is 61 years. The company registration status is Liquidation.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 4521, so 00576257 Limited is engaged in Gen construction & civil engineer.

00576257 Limited register address is 62 WILSON STREET, LONDON, London (area code: EC2A 2BU).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 21st June 1996 the name changed to A.C.Mackinlay Limited. On Friday 27th July 2012 the name changed to Dale Management Limited.

00576257 Limited on map

Key Data

Name00576257 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00576257
StatusLiquidation
Incorporation date27-12-1956
Company age 61 years

Register Address

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
London
EC2A 2BU

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 17.3" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 4.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
A.C.Mackinlay Limited1996-21-06
Dale Management Limited2012-27-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/1995
Next Due Date31/10/1997
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
020Propertyservices Limited 63 DUNSTER DRIVE, KINGSBURY, London
01168955 Limited KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET, Leeds
01347975 Limited BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
00576257 Limited 62 WILSON STREET, LONDON, London
00339806 Limited PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, PLUMTREE COURT, London
03242022 Limited 3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA, Leeds
00394496 Limited ST ANDREWS HOUSE, WEST STREET, Havant
01126125 Limited C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE, 101 BARBIROLLI SQUARE, Manchester
00739677 Limited 90 HOMEWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER 22, Wythenshawe
01490913 Limited PORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD, Kirkby in Ashfield

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
17 Lowndes Square Property Management Company Limited62 WILSON STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
2 Maresfield Limited62 WILSON STREET, None Supplied
40 Blomfield Road Limited62 WILSON STREET, LONDON74990 - Non-trading company
34-39 Queensgate Gardens Limited62 WILSON STREET, LONDON68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Academy Make Up Limited62 WILSON STREET, 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
00576257 Limited62 WILSON STREET, LONDON4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer
30 Gunterstone Road Management Limited62 WILSON STREET, 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
A J Consulting Services Limited62 WILSON STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
44 Great Russell Limited62 WILSON STREET, None Supplied
Abbey Solutions International Limited62 WILSON STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments