00587638 Limited

Company Info

00587638 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00587638. The company was incorporated on Monday 22nd July 1957, so the company age is 60 years 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46900, so 00587638 Limited is engaged in Non-specialised wholesale trade.

00587638 Limited register address is C/O LANDAU BAKER LIMITED, MOUNTCLIFF HOUSE, London (area code: NW4 2DR).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Thursday 27th February 1992 the name changed to Rirotex & Co.Limited. On Thursday 27th November 2014 the name changed to Unique Trading International Limited. On Wednesday 3rd December 2014 the name changed to 00587638 Limited.

00587638 Limited on map

Key Data

Name00587638 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00587638
StatusActive
Incorporation date22-07-1957
Company age 60 years 14 days

Register Address

C/O LANDAU BAKER LIMITED
MOUNTCLIFF HOUSE
London
LONDON
NW4 2DR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 35' 15" N
Longitude: 0° 13' 14.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Rirotex & Co.Limited1992-27-02
Unique Trading International Limited2014-27-11
00587638 Limited2014-03-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£2564246£8466592£-4258891£31913285no data
2010£2308876£8706832£-4453666£30176735£6446723
2011£660000£6526000£-1935000£32940005£12904000
2012£840685£8392230£-3398920£37555907£8614815
2013£839081£7319335£-1990102£42178607£8425557

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"The 40'S Room" Ltd HARANCE HOUSE RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE, RUMER HILL ROAD, Cannock
100% Light Uk Ltd 104 TALBOT ROAD, , London
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. 48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, , London
1 Big Box Limited 10 BEECH COURT, WOKINGHAM ROAD, Orpington
"O" Rings Limited CITY GATES 2-4, SOUTHGATE, Chichester
18Mm Limited 447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, , Southall
11 Shrubs Limited 27 SUNNINGDALE WAY, TURNBERRY BLOXWICH, Walsall
08392882 Ltd. KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
008 Imports Limited WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE, WARTH ROAD, Ellesmere Port
05081722 Limited XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE, Cleckheaton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aratan Properties LimitedC/O LANDAU BAKER LIMITED, MOUNTCLIFF HOUSE68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Aadlondon Limited146A BRENT STREET, None Supplied
Asm Medical Limited146A BRENT STREET, None Supplied
244 West Knoll Limited154 BRENT STREET, None Supplied
Arrowdrive LimitedC/O LANDAU BAKER LIMITED, MOUNTCLIFF HOUSE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Aaron Northwest Limited146A BRENT STREET, 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
A.Godshaw LimitedC/O LANDAU BAKER LIMITED, MOUNTCLIFF HOUSE47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Ar 58 Limited146A BRENT STREET, None Supplied
Blazers Caravan Co. LimitedMOUNTCLIFF HOUSE, 154 BRENT STREE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
173 Sutherland Avenue LimitedC/O LANDAU BAKER LIMITED, MOUNTCLIFF HOUSE98000 - Residents property management

Comments