00701345 Limited

Company Info

00701345 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00701345. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd August 1961, so the company age is 55 years 9 months 14 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7499, so 00701345 Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

00701345 Limited register address is 9 ALBERT ENBANKMENT, LONDON., London (area code: SE1 7SN).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Saturday 31st December 1977 the name changed to R.G.Brown And Company Limited. On Friday 28th February 2014 the name changed to R. G. Brown Limited.

00701345 Limited on map

Key Data

Name00701345 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00701345
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date22-08-1961
Company age 55 years 9 months 14 days

Register Address

9 ALBERT ENBANKMENT
LONDON.
London
SE1 7SN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 31.7" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 17.1" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
R.G.Brown And Company Limited1977-31-12
R. G. Brown Limited2014-28-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date01/04/1995
Next Due Date31/01/1997
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00226599 Limited SENIOR HOUSE, 59-61 HIGH STREET, RICKMANSWORTH
00261689 Limited 16 STRATFORD PLACE, LONDON,
00239274 Limited 4 TENTERDEN STREET, LONDON, London
00158345 Limited FOURTH FLOOR, 130 WILTON ROAD, London
00088438 Limited HILLSDOWN HOUSE, 32 HAMPSTEAD HIGH STREET, London
00065130 Limited MENZIES CORPORATE RESTURCTURING, 17-19 FOLEY STREET, London
00252132 Limited CORNWALL COURT, 19 CORNWALL STREET, Birmingham
00163881 Limited 24 BEVIS MARKS, LONDON, London
00291281 Limited GRANT THORNTON HOUSE, MELTON STREET, EUSTON SQUARE
"Japa" Paper Products Limited PELICAN HOUSE, 10 CURRER STREET, Томск

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
British Bright Bar Limited9 ALBERT EMBANKMENT, LONDON7499 - Non-trading company

Comments