B. Armitage & Son Limited

Company Info

B. Armitage & Son Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00940427. The company was incorporated on Friday 11th October 1968, so the company age is 49 years 2 months 12 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 16230, so B. Armitage & Son Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery.

B. Armitage & Son Limited register address is 9 CARR VIEW ROAD, HEPWORTH, Pencoed (area code: HD9 1HX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 31st December 1981 the name changed to Thorndale Building Contractors Limited.

B. Armitage & Son Limited on map

Key Data

NameB. Armitage & Son Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00940427
StatusActive
Incorporation date11-10-1968
Company age 49 years 2 months 12 days

Register Address

9 CARR VIEW ROAD
HEPWORTH
Pencoed
HD9 1HX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 33' 29.5" N
Longitude: 1° 45' 6.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Thorndale Building Contractors Limited1981-31-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£86£55550£-23288£27774no datano data
2010£85£80362£-46533£31707no datano data
2011£85£42005£-39100£2905no datano data
2012£85£50943£-56385£-5442no datano data
2013£85£46683£-64357£-17674no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & B Timber Sales Limited THE BOUNDARY FARNDON ROAD, MARKET HARBOROUGH, Bury Saint Edmunds
A & P Joinery Ltd 79 WINGLETYE LANE, , Hornchurch
A & J Hilston Limited UNIT 22,BOG ROAD, LAURIESTON, Reading
A & M Windows & Doors Ltd 105 CREAGH ROAD, CASTLEDAWSON, Castledawson
A & D Joinery Limited UNIT 14 BOLTON RD MILL, BOLTON RD, WEST HOUGHTON, Westhoughton
193 London Road (Boston) Limited ALDERSTONE HOUSE, MACMILLAN ROAD, Livingston
A & D Joinery & Interiors Limited 15-17 CHURCH STREET, STOURBRIDGE, Stourbridge
A & R Woodworking Company Oxfordshire Limited 31 HIGH STREET, , Buckingham
3G Joinery and Shopfitting Limited UNIT 7 RIVERSIDE PLACE, BRIDGEWATER ROAD, Leeds
A & H Hargreaves (Rossendale) Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
B. Armitage & Son Limited9 CARR VIEW ROAD, HEPWORTH16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Beaven Consulting Limited28 CARR VIEW ROAD, HEPWORTH62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
M.R.Bailey Ltd29 CARR VIEW ROAD, HEPWORTHNone Supplied
Mgw Anaesthetics Limited19 CARR VIEW ROAD, HEPWORTHNone Supplied
Dld Solutions Limited20 CARR VIEW ROAD, HEPWORTH70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments