01005351 Limited

Company Info

01005351 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01005351. The company was incorporated on Friday 19th March 1971, so the company age is 46 years 6 months 14 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7011, so 01005351 Limited is engaged in Development & sell real estate.

01005351 Limited register address is 66 PRESCOT STREET, London (area code: E1 8NN).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 24th June 2014 the name changed to 01005351 Limited.

01005351 Limited on map

Key Data

Name01005351 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01005351
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date19-03-1971
Company age 46 years 6 months 14 days

Register Address

66 PRESCOT STREET
London
E1 8NN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 42.3" N
Longitude: 0° 4' 11.8" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
01005351 Limited2014-24-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2007
Next Due Date30/06/2009
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2003£6000£17308000£-7285000£77480008£1669000
2004£22000£17566000£-7122000£87020008£4946000
2005£3232£16955073£-9960869£5779273no data£2442000
2006£147000£18199000£-8176000£6090000no datano data
2007£573000£22797000£-9044000£10287000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1812 Old Shoreham Road Developments (Sussex) Limited C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP, 40 BANK STREET, London
2012 Developments Limited COBHAM MURPHY, 116 DUKE STREET, Liverpool
06411195 Limited THE CASTLE, PRINCE STREET, Oswestry
4 Fast House Sale Limited 979 STOCKPORT ROAD, , MANCHESTER
04349733 Limited SOMERSET HOUSE, 40-49 PRICE STREET, Birmingham
108 Group Ltd. FESTIVAL BUSINESS CENTRE, 150 BRAND STREET, Glasgow
05134924 Ltd BRIDGE HOUSE, LONDON BRIDGE, London
00197427 Plc ERNST & YOUNG, LOWRY HOUSE, Manchester
A & A Property Investments Limited 11-13 PENHILL ROAD, , Cardiff
02355749 Limited HERSCHEL HOUSE, 58 HERSCHEL STREET, Slough

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
20 Hampden Gurney Street Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
24 Charles Street Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 98100 - Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use
26 Wedderburn Road Freehold Co. Ltd66 PRESCOT STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
194/196 Kensington Park Road 1995 Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
150 Stoneygate Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 93199 - Other sports activities
14 Queen'S Gate Gardens (Freehold) Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
16/17 Ennismore Gardens Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
"The Windsors" Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 90030 - Artistic creation
"Phoenix" Management Company Limited66 PRESCOT STREET, 98000 - Residents property management
10 Gordon Road Management LimitedCBW LLP - FLOOR 3, 66 PRESCOT STREET68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments