"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited

Company Info

"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01009135. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 27th April 1971, so the company age is 45 years 10 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45190, so "Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited is engaged in Sale of other motor vehicles.

"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited register address is UNIT G, HALESFIELD 14, Liverpool (area code: TF7 4QR).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 31st December 1980 the name changed to Jevons Hallmacrome Limited.

"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited on map

Key Data

Name"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01009135
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-04-1971
Company age 45 years 10 months 2 days

Register Address

UNIT G
HALESFIELD 14
Liverpool
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4QR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 38' 4.7" N
Longitude: 2° 25' 51" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Jevons Hallmacrome Limited1980-31-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryMEDIUM

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£7538£3091902£-2282123£802775no datano data
2011£1706£3562617£-2850072£657184no datano data
2012£112000£3468000£-3008000£46000019£10412000
2013£168000£3475000£-2846000£57200022£11737000
2014£435000£4572000£-3775000£79700024£12473000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
321Away Limited UNIT 4 LAMBWOOD HILL, GRAZELEY, Reading
A G M (Riverside) Limited MSA HOUSE, 75 KINGSWAY, Rochdale
1 Stop Van Shop Ltd UNIT 4 BARTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EUTURIA WAY MOUNT PLEASANT, Bilston
355Pro Ltd 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, , London
3 Loader Ltd 1 WYECLIFFE TERRACE, BATH STREET, HEREFORD, Hereford
"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited UNIT G, HALESFIELD 14, Liverpool
A B F Vehicles Ltd GPG HOUSE, WALKER AVENUE, Wolverton
A K R Elliott Farm Services Limited 17 NEWSTEAD GROVE, NOTTINGHAM, Nottingham
A M Phillip Trucktech Limited MUIRYFAULDS GARAGE, FORFAR, Forfar
2B Consulting Automotive Limited THE COACH HOUSE DAVENPORT LANE, MARTON, Marton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Eni Tyres LtdUNITS C & D, HALESFIELD 1445310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Ecological Tyres LtdUNITS C & D, HALESFIELD 1445310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Custompack LtdHALESFIELD 14, HALESFIELD 1456290 - Other food services
Hymer LimitedUNIT G, HALESFIELD 1445190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Hymer (Uk) LimitedUNIT G, HALESFIELD 1445190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Hifly LtdUNITS C & D, HALESFIELD 1499999 - Dormant Company
"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires LimitedUNIT G, HALESFIELD 1445190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Jk Tyres LimitedUNITS C & D, HALESFIELD 1499999 - Dormant Company
Eniprint LtdUNITS C & D, HALESFIELD 1458190 - Other publishing activities
Eni Oil LtdUNITS C & D, HALESFIELD 1499999 - Dormant Company

Comments