"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited".

Company Info

"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01024564. The company was incorporated on Friday 17th September 1971, so the company age is 46 years 3 months 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so "R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". is engaged in Non-trading company.

"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". register address is MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD (area code: CM15 9ST).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 31st December 1976 the name changed to Southland-Cavenham Limited. On Wednesday 18th September 1985 the name changed to Southland-Mccoll (U.K) Limited.

"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". on map

Key Data

Name"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited".
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01024564
StatusActive
Incorporation date17-09-1971
Company age 46 years 3 months 6 days

Register Address

MCCOLL'S HOUSE
ASHWELLS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 9ST

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Southland-Cavenham Limited1976-31-12
Southland-Mccoll (U.K) Limited1985-18-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month11
Last Made Up Date24/11/2013
Next Due Date31/08/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£0£0£0no datano data
2010£0£0£0£0no datano data
2011£0£0£0£0no datano data
2012£0£0£0£0no datano data
2013£0£0£0£0no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bkz Associates Ltd.ROOM 44 MILLFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE, ASHWELLS ROAD93130 - Fitness facilities
Amz Enterprises Ltd.MILLFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE ROOM 44, ASHWELLS ROAD86900 - Other human health activities
B W Chatten LlpROOM 44 MILLFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE, ASHWELLS ROADNone Supplied
Chapel Street Surgery LimitedROOM 44 MILLFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE ASHWELLS ROAD, PILGRIMS HATCH86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Brentwood Care LimitedBW CHATTEN CHT.ACCTS ROOM 44 MILLFIELD BUS.CENTRE, ASHWELLS RD86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Charles Elliott LimitedROOM 44 MILLFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE, ASHWELLS ROAD PILGRIMS HATCH47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Anthony James D'Amato LimitedROOM 44 MARTIN MCCOLL HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Barking, Dagenham and Havering Local Medical Committee LimitedROOM 44 MILLFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE, ASHWELLS ROAD86101 - Hospital activities
Bracklands LimitedMCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD41100 - Development of building projects
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited".MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments