01168955 Limited

Company Info

01168955 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01168955. The company was incorporated on Friday 3rd May 1974, so the company age is 43 years 7 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 4521, so 01168955 Limited is engaged in Gen construction & civil engineer.

01168955 Limited register address is KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET, Leeds (area code: LS1 4DW).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Tuesday 28th September 1982 the name changed to Power Distribution Contractors Limited. On Tuesday 25th February 1986 the name changed to Power Distribution And Civil Engineering Construction Limited. On Friday 30th September 2011 the name changed to PDC Construction Limited.

01168955 Limited on map

Key Data

Name01168955 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01168955
StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Incorporation date03-05-1974
Company age 43 years 7 months 17 days

Register Address

KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
Leeds
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 34.3" N
Longitude: 1° 32' 49.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Power Distribution Contractors Limited1982-28-09
Power Distribution And Civil Engineering Construction Limited1986-25-02
PDC Construction Limited2011-30-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/1997
Next Due Date31/03/1999
Accounts CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
1994£10000£5180000£-4696000£214000545£19121000
1995£182000£4318000£-3468000£356000465£16246000
1996£135000£4204000£-3187000£633000482£15458000
1997£4000£5115000£-4285000£510000476£15003000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00576257 Limited 62 WILSON STREET, LONDON, London
00339806 Limited PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, PLUMTREE COURT, London
01490913 Limited PORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD, Kirkby in Ashfield
00739677 Limited 90 HOMEWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER 22, Wythenshawe
01347975 Limited BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
01126125 Limited C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE, 101 BARBIROLLI SQUARE, Manchester
020Propertyservices Limited 63 DUNSTER DRIVE, KINGSBURY, London
03242022 Limited 3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA, Leeds
01168955 Limited KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET, Leeds
00394496 Limited ST ANDREWS HOUSE, WEST STREET, Havant

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
01168955 LimitedKPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer
20:20 Developments (Management) Limited1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREET7020 - Letting of own property
Ath Regeneration LimitedKPMG LLP, 1 THE EMBANKMENT05102 - Open cast coal working
Abbey House Services Limited1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aardvark Tfc Limited1 THE EMBANKMENT, 05102 - Open cast coal working
Aardvark Tmc LimitedKPMG LLP, 1 THE EMBANKMENT05102 - Open cast coal working
Artisan H Limited1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREET7487 - Other business activities
A.J.R.Superstore Limited1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREET5225 - Retail alcoholic & other beverages
Airedale Mechanical and Electrical LimitedKPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREET4533 - Plumbing
Atlantic View Limited1 THE EMBANKMENT, NEVILLE STREETNone Supplied

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments