01220033 Limited

Company Info

01220033 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01220033. The company was incorporated on Monday 21st July 1975, so the company age is 42 years 2 months 12 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

We have no data about company Standard Industrial Classification (SIC).

01220033 Limited register address is C/O SINGLA AND COMPANY, 49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, London (area code: EC4N 4SA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 2nd August 2013 the name changed to Chamberlain Carpentry Limited.

01220033 Limited on map

Key Data

Name01220033 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01220033
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date21-07-1975
Company age 42 years 2 months 12 days

Register Address

C/O SINGLA AND COMPANY
49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
London
EC4N 4SA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 44.6" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 34.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Chamberlain Carpentry Limited2013-02-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date
Next Due Date31/01/1989
Accounts CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Arthur Balfour",conservative Working Men'S Club Limited , , Basildon
"Apollo'S Bar" Limited 4 TAKELY RIDE, , Basildon
"Budmel" Company Ltd BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
"Altai Cashmere" Llc BUILDING LEFT TO THE "TUUL", DRY CLEANING, Ulaanbaatar
"Autocontex" Automobil Container Express Gmbh BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
"A" Advisory Llp 3RD FLOOR, 5 LLOYD'S AVENUE, LONDON
!Obac Limited 1ST AND 2ND FLOORS ELIZABETH HOUSE, LES RUETIES BRAYES, Steppingley
"Bamex" Zaklad Produkcyjno-Handlowy MR.E.SZELICZYK, 67 OXLEAY ROAD, Harrow
"Bachelors" Limited(The) 47A HIGH STREET, BANSTEAD, Banstead
!Nvertd Designs Limited 32 RECTORY ROAD, , Steppingley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Curzon Corporate Finance LimitedALBERT BUILDINGS (CANNON STREET BUSINESS CENTRE), 49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Crowdcure Limited49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Archer Daniels Securities Ltd.49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Continuum Sport and Leisure LtdALBERT BUILDINGS, 49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET93199 - Other sports activities
Chartmedia Limited49 ALBERT BUILDINGS, QUEEN VICTORIA STREET26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
44/45 Cleveland Square LimitedC/O THORNHILL SCOTT LTD, ALBERT BUILDINGS68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Discover Your Style Ltd49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Ariodante Media LtdALBERT BUILDINGS, 49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREETNone Supplied
Corepro Solutions LimitedALBERT BUILDINGS,, 49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET62012 - Business and domestic software development
Aba Booking Agency LtdALBERT BUILDINGS, QUEEN VICTORIA STREETNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments