1 St. Peters Way Limited

Company Info

1 St. Peters Way Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01296962. The company was incorporated on Thursday 3rd February 1977, so the company age is 40 years 10 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96020, so 1 St. Peters Way Limited is engaged in Hairdressing and other beauty treatment.

1 St. Peters Way Limited register address is 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton (area code: NG10 1HP).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 8th September 1986 the name changed to Keith Hall Salons (1977) Limited.

1 St. Peters Way Limited on map

Key Data

Name1 St. Peters Way Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01296962
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-02-1977
Company age 40 years 10 months 11 days

Register Address

6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
LONG EATON
Long Eaton
DERBYSHIRE
NG10 1HP

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 53' 58.4" N
Longitude: 1° 16' 12.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Keith Hall Salons (1977) Limited1986-08-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day28
Ref Month2
Last Made Up Date28/02/2014
Next Due Date30/11/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£41419£63112£0£6275no datano data
2011£49242£68585£-59450£9135no datano data
2012£41844£69174£-51931£17243no datano data
2013£55691£76625£-68833£7792no datano data
2014£75708£102967£-74591£4876no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
051 Hairdressing Limited 56 WHITECHAPEL, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool
007 Hair Design Limited 33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL, Blackpool
06824952 Limited UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE, Southall
101 Mens Hair Design Limited HORLEY GREEN HOUSE, HORLEY GREEN ROAD, Halifax
10 Volt Tattoo Ltd UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON, COVENTRY
1 St. Peters Way Limited 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton
'Organza' Hair Design Limited 9 VICTORIA STREET, , Aberdeen
& Hair Limited 19 THE MALTINGS, ROBIN HOOD, Robin Hood
10 Hairdressing Limited 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, , Leeds
"Y" Salon Limited 18 ELDON GARDENS, PERCY STREET, Newcastle upon Tyne

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
21 Bowling Green Street Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
11A Stodman Street Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
3A Church Street Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
13 The Green Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
1A The Borough Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
1 St. Peters Way Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
28 South Street Limited6 NOTTINGHAM RD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
1St 4 Stamps Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
1 2 1 Solar Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON43210 - Electrical installation
4/7 Market Street Limited6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments