01347975 Limited

Company Info

01347975 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01347975. The company was incorporated on Friday 13th January 1978, so the company age is 39 years 9 months 7 days. The company registration status is Liquidation.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 4521, so 01347975 Limited is engaged in Gen construction & civil engineer.

01347975 Limited register address is BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE (area code: ).

The company changed its name 6 times. On Tuesday 23rd November 1982 the name changed to Ballard & James (Construction) Limited. On Tuesday 28th February 1984 the name changed to B & J Construction Limited. On Monday 20th October 1986 the name changed to B. & J. (Swansea) Limited. On Thursday 14th April 1994 the name changed to B.J. (Swansea) Limited. On Tuesday 9th September 2014 the name changed to Oakwood Construction Limited.

01347975 Limited on map

Key Data

Name01347975 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01347975
StatusLiquidation
Incorporation date13-01-1978
Company age 39 years 9 months 7 days

Register Address

BEAUFORT HOUSE
BEAUFORT ROAD
PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PLASMARL SWANSEA WEST GLAM

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Ballard & James (Construction) Limited1982-23-11
B & J Construction Limited1984-28-02
B. & J. (Swansea) Limited1986-20-10
B.J. (Swansea) Limited1994-14-04
Oakwood Construction Limited2014-09-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/1996
Next Due Date31/01/1998
Accounts CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
1992£42000£6330000£-5415000£897000106£13030000
1993£0£6072447£-5152535£90527292£6927736
1994£1462000£6193000£-5464000£21200054£11304000
1995£1155017£2920978£-3675093£-87738836£9196498
1996£623612£1215775£-2008163£-8773888£1522259

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01490913 Limited PORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD, Kirkby in Ashfield
00339806 Limited PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, PLUMTREE COURT, London
01126125 Limited C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE, 101 BARBIROLLI SQUARE, Manchester
01347975 Limited BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
00739677 Limited 90 HOMEWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER 22, Wythenshawe
00576257 Limited 62 WILSON STREET, LONDON, London
01168955 Limited KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET, Leeds
020Propertyservices Limited 63 DUNSTER DRIVE, KINGSBURY, London
00394496 Limited ST ANDREWS HOUSE, WEST STREET, Havant
03242022 Limited 3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA, Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments