01490913 Limited

Company Info

01490913 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01490913. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 15th April 1980, so the company age is 37 years 6 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 4521, so 01490913 Limited is engaged in Gen construction & civil engineer.

01490913 Limited register address is PORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD, Kirkby in Ashfield (area code: NG17 7AB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 10th September 2014 the name changed to Michael J. Pridmore Limited.

01490913 Limited on map

Key Data

Name01490913 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01490913
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-04-1980
Company age 37 years 6 months 8 days

Register Address

PORTLAND ST
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
Kirkby in Ashfield
NG17 7AB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 6' 3.8" N
Longitude: 1° 14' 47.7" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Michael J. Pridmore Limited2014-10-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2002
Next Due Date31/10/2004
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2000£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2001£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2002£0£1000£0£1000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
020Propertyservices Limited 63 DUNSTER DRIVE, KINGSBURY, London
00394496 Limited ST ANDREWS HOUSE, WEST STREET, Havant
01490913 Limited PORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD, Kirkby in Ashfield
00739677 Limited 90 HOMEWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER 22, Wythenshawe
00339806 Limited PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, PLUMTREE COURT, London
01126125 Limited C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE, 101 BARBIROLLI SQUARE, Manchester
01168955 Limited KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET, Leeds
01347975 Limited BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
00576257 Limited 62 WILSON STREET, LONDON, London
03242022 Limited 3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA, Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
01490913 LimitedPORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments