A C L Aircraft Trading Limited

Company Info

A C L Aircraft Trading Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01588506. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 30th September 1981, so the company age is 35 years 8 months 28 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 51210, so A C L Aircraft Trading Limited is engaged in Freight air transport.

A C L Aircraft Trading Limited register address is LANCASTER BUSINESS PARK, AVIATION WAY, Southend Airport (area code: SS2 6UN).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Friday 30th June 1989 the name changed to Business Air Centre Limited. On Monday 16th June 2008 the name changed to B A C Group Limited. On Wednesday 30th July 2008 the name changed to A C L Aviation Trading Limited.

A C L Aircraft Trading Limited on map

Key Data

NameA C L Aircraft Trading Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01588506
StatusActive
Incorporation date30-09-1981
Company age 35 years 8 months 28 days

Register Address

LANCASTER BUSINESS PARK
AVIATION WAY
Southend Airport
ESSEX
SS2 6UN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 34' 18.6" N
Longitude: 0° 41' 11.5" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Business Air Centre Limited1989-30-06
B A C Group Limited2008-16-06
A C L Aviation Trading Limited2008-30-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day25
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date25/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£309486£4138871£-6921788£-27829177£2904344
2010£53093£2063258£-4941497£-28782392£831125
2011£54063£2040053£-4677585£-2637532no data£965707
2012£2519£1767475£-4354160£-2586685no data£123318
2013£1718£1060983£-3536423£-2475440no data£275713

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A C L Aircraft Trading Limited LANCASTER BUSINESS PARK, AVIATION WAY, Southend Airport
A W Grimson Ltd 45 BRIGHTON ROAD, , Southport
24Hrcargodelivery Limited 62 PENNY CRESS ROAD, MINSTER ON SEA, Minster on Sea
Abby Agri & Light Courier Ltd 17 PORTCULLIS ROAD, NEITHERHALL, Leicester
A.N.A. Airline Management Ltd FIRST FLOOR, UNIT A2 WINDSOR PLACE, FARADAY ROAD, Crawley
A.N.A. Aviation Services Limited FIRST FLOOR UNIT A2, FARADAY, ROAD, MANOR ROYAL, Томск
A - Z Cargo & General Merchant Limited 241 EVELYN COURT, AMHURST ROAD, London
A.K. Services Limited UNITS SCF 1 & 2 SOUTH CORE WESTERN INTERNATIONAL MARKET, HAYES ROAD, Southall
A1Aviation Ltd NORTHEND GRIESTA, GOTT, Gott
Absolute Cargo Uk Limited 44 PATTENDEN ROAD, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
24 Building Limited2ND FLOOR, FINANCE HOUSE, 20/21 AVIATION WAYNone Supplied
786 Siddiqui Investments Ltd2ND FLOOR, FINANCE HOUSE 20/21 AVIATION WAY68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
2011 Hair Limited2ND FLOOR FINANCE HOUSE, 20/21 AVIATION WAY96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
A K B Consultants Ltd2ND FLOOR, FINANCE HOUSE 20/21 AVIATION WAY96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
A Class Building Services LimitedFINANCE HOUSE, 20/21 AVIATION WAYNone Supplied
A C L Aircraft Trading LimitedLANCASTER BUSINESS PARK, AVIATION WAY51210 - Freight air transport
A F Absolutely Floorless Limited2ND FLOOR, FINANCE HOUSE 20/21 AVIATION WAY43330 - Floor and wall covering
1350 Restaurant Limited2ND FLOOR, FINANCE HOUSE, 20/21 AVIATION WAYNone Supplied
A F Group Limited2ND FLOOR FINANCE HOUSE, 20/21 AVIATION WAY43330 - Floor and wall covering
61 Chalton Street, London Management Company LimitedLANCASTER HOUSE AVIATION WAY, SOUTHEND AIRPORT68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments