Pilot Properties Limited

Company Info

Pilot Properties Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01599567. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 24th November 1981, so the company age is 36 years 6 months 3 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41100, so Pilot Properties Limited is engaged in Development of building projects.

Pilot Properties Limited register address is 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London (area code: E8 2BB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 3rd September 1982 the name changed to Panalbion Limited.

Pilot Properties Limited on map

Key Data

NamePilot Properties Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01599567
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-11-1981
Company age 36 years 6 months 3 days

Register Address

1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE
LONDON
London
E8 2BB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 46.7" N
Longitude: 0° 4' 34.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Panalbion Limited1982-03-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£152219£-60185£92034no datano data
2011£0£152219£-60185£92034no datano data
2012£0£152219£-60185£92034no datano data
2013£0£152219£-60185£92034no datano data
2014£0£60249£-60185£64no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
04394450 Limited 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands
1 & 4 & 7 Triton Limited YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, London
'K' Contracting (Builders) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
1 Kingsland Passage Limited 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London
"Cnoc Na Ri" Developments Limited KEYES HOUSE, 9 ORCHARD TERRACE, Omagh
08 Property Limited 107 THE BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Southend-on-Sea
1 Belmont Villas Management Company Limited P O BOX 1295, 20 STATION ROAD, Gerrards Cross
063 Loan Company Limited VICTORIA HOUSE, 25 VICTORIA STREET, Liverpool
0250 Limited THE GALLERY SPREAD EAGLE COURTYARD, STOURTON, Warminster
"Shengrange" Limited 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 34A, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON71111 - Architectural activities
1 Kingsland Passage Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Pilot Properties Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Barrow Lands Co. Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
New Barrow Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, 41100 - Development of building projects
Gedlew Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, 41100 - Development of building projects

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments