A.F.D. (Properties) Limited

Company Info

A.F.D. (Properties) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01649941. The company was incorporated on Friday 9th July 1982, so the company age is 34 years 10 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41100, so A.F.D. (Properties) Limited is engaged in Development of building projects.

A.F.D. (Properties) Limited register address is 305 REGENTS PARK ROAD, London (area code: N3 1DP).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 4th March 1983 the name changed to Maxicross Limited.

A.F.D. (Properties) Limited on map

Key Data

NameA.F.D. (Properties) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01649941
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-07-1982
Company age 34 years 10 months 19 days

Register Address

305 REGENTS PARK ROAD
London
LONDON
N3 1DP

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 35' 58.9" N
Longitude: 0° 11' 45.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Maxicross Limited1983-04-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2013
Next Due Date31/05/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£24793£1906597£-174140£402062no datano data
2011£11493£1902813£-207656£400754no datano data
2012£9624£1909801£-209457£425022no datano data
2013£8818£1439493£-242133£420737no datano data
2014£8126£1447026£-275638£442922no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
0250 Limited THE GALLERY SPREAD EAGLE COURTYARD, STOURTON, Warminster
'K' Contracting (Builders) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
"Shengrange" Limited 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 34A, London
1 Belmont Villas Management Company Limited P O BOX 1295, 20 STATION ROAD, Gerrards Cross
04394450 Limited 59 PENLAN CRESCENT, CWMDONKIN, Uplands
1 Kingsland Passage Limited 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London
"Cnoc Na Ri" Developments Limited KEYES HOUSE, 9 ORCHARD TERRACE, Omagh
08 Property Limited 107 THE BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Southend-on-Sea
1 & 4 & 7 Triton Limited YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, London
063 Loan Company Limited VICTORIA HOUSE, 25 VICTORIA STREET, Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Afd Laundry Equipment Limited305 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
8 Top Asset Management Limited311 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Ag Investments Limited309 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Absolute Drainage 24/7 Limited305 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
A.F.D. (Properties) Limited305 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 41100 - Development of building projects
Ajk Cleaning Services Limited305 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Activated Properties Limited305 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Adv Fusionex Limited311 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 62012 - Business and domestic software development
A & Y Estates Limited309 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 68310 - Real estate agencies
Afak Plant Sales Limited311 REGENTS PARK ROAD, 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Comments