Alecra Limited

Company Info

Alecra Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01813445. The company was incorporated on Thursday 3rd May 1984, so the company age is 33 years 1 month 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43220, so Alecra Limited is engaged in Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation.

Alecra Limited register address is 83 HIGH STREET, Hemel Hempstead (area code: HP1 3AH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 24th July 1984 the name changed to Bination Limited.

Alecra Limited on map

Key Data

NameAlecra Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01813445
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-05-1984
Company age 33 years 1 month 27 days

Register Address

83 HIGH STREET
Hemel Hempstead
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3AH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 45' 37.6" N
Longitude: 0° 28' 22.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bination Limited1984-24-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2013
Next Due Date31/05/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£752£27010£-35039£-8029no datano data
2011£4268£38636£-27055£-2289no datano data
2012£7836£40731£-27507£2976no datano data
2013£9825£35576£-28505£350no datano data
2014£7810£27163£-29122£-5439no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Shot Plumbing & Electrical Limited CASTLE COURT, 1 CASTLE STREET, Portchester
1 Way Property Maintenance / Refurbishment Limited 14 ELM ROAD, , Chessington
1'St Call Plumbing & Heating (N.I.) Limited 15 GLENVIEW HEIGHTS, CASTLEREAGH, Greenford
1A Autoheat Limited 39-43 HARRISON ROAD, HAMPTON PARK, Hereford
.Plumbing Building 44 Maintenance Ltd 44 ALLENDALE CRESCENT, , Studley
04147209 Ltd 36 DAWLISH CLOSE, HUCKNALL, Hucknall
1 Stop (Rugby) Limited 5 BATH STREET, RUGBY, Rugby
0151 Heating and Plumbing Limited 48 GLEN ROAD, , Liverpool
10 Property Services Limited 100 CLIFTON STREET, , SWINDON
1 - 2 Clear Limited SUITE ONE HEDLEY COURT, BOOTHFERRY ROAD, Goole

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A1 Premier Transmissions Limited83 HIGH STREET, 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
A E Garment Independent Financial Services Limited87 HIGH STREET, 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accumen Display Limited83 HIGH STREET, 43320 - Joinery installation
Apartments2Book.Com Limited87A HIGH STREET, 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Adam Gray Social Media Limited87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Alecra Limited83 HIGH STREET, 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Alternative Investment Index Ltd87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
A R C Luton Llp87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWNNone Supplied
A R C Luton Associates Limited87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Autoworks Limited109B HIGH STREET, OLD TOWN68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments