15 Whittingstall Road Limited

Company Info

15 Whittingstall Road Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01843139. The company was incorporated on Thursday 23rd August 1984, so the company age is 32 years 6 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 98000, so 15 Whittingstall Road Limited is engaged in Residents property management.

15 Whittingstall Road Limited register address is MAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE, London (area code: SE24 9JY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 24th October 1984 the name changed to Bondhaste Investment Limited.

15 Whittingstall Road Limited on map

Key Data

Name15 Whittingstall Road Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01843139
StatusActive
Incorporation date23-08-1984
Company age 32 years 6 months 11 days

Register Address

MAGNUM HOUSE
133 HALF MOON LANE
London
LONDON
SE24 9JY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 11.5" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 38" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bondhaste Investment Limited1984-24-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1317£1728£-1716£12no datano data
2011£266£2075£-2063£12no datano data
2012£2959£3408£-3396£12no datano data
2013£2896£3754£-3742£12no datano data
2014£0£495£-483£12no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Heights" (Management) No 2 Limited(The) 98 THE HEIGHTS, FOXGROVE ROAD, Beckenham
"Cannon Chambers" 17 Cannon Place Management Limited 17 CANNON PLACE, HAMPSTEAD, London
"309" West End Lane Management Limited 269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD, , Farnborough
"Karelean Court" Management Company Limited KARELEAN COURT CHARLTON MEAD, DRIVE, Bristol
"Lynwood House" Management Limited C/O RAYNERS, THE OLD PARISH HALL, Godstone
"243 Rugby Road Management Company Limited" 45 SUMMER ROW, , Birmingham
"Be" Newhall Management Company Limited VANTAGE POINT, 23 MARK ROAD, Hemel Hempstead
"Grendon Court" Teignmouth Management Company Limited 135 REDDENHILL ROAD, , Torquay
"Magnolia Court Residents" Company Limited 1341 HIGH ROAD, , London
"Old Quarries" Residents Limited MIRADOR, CANNON COURT ROAD, Maidenhead

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
35 Fp Management LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY, 139 HALF MOON LANENone Supplied
9 Jerningham Road LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
228 Stanstead Road Rtm Company LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
13 LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
105 Coldharbour Lane (Camberwell) Residents Association LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
24 Tritton Road Management LimitedC/O MH ASSOCIATES THE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
15 Whittingstall Road LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
11 East Dulwich Road LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
3 Trinity Rise London Sw2 Limited139 HALF MOON LANE, 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Comments