Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited

Company Info

Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01960584. The company was incorporated on Monday 18th November 1985, so the company age is 32 years 6 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 71111, so Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited is engaged in Architectural activities.

Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited register address is 1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON, London (area code: E8 2BB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 10th April 1986 the name changed to Hostmere Limited.

Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited on map

Key Data

NameLevitt Bernstein Associates Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01960584
StatusActive
Incorporation date18-11-1985
Company age 32 years 6 months 8 days

Register Address

1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE
LONDON
London
E8 2BB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 46.7" N
Longitude: 0° 4' 34.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hostmere Limited1986-10-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1543873£3241671£-2486605£159414no data£5501956
2011£693529£2218284£-1388876£356003no data£4667975
2012£560998£1864741£-1236679£135434no data£3837433
2013£128466£2025523£-1411263£253097no data£4446806
2014£55259£2292814£-1688187£343608no data£5964720

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
100 Nine Design Limited 109 BYRKLEY STREET, BURTON ON TRENT, Burton upon Trent
1 - 2 - 1 Project Management Limited 44 NINE ELMS ROAD, LONGLEVENS, Longlevens
12 Bar Engineering Limited 6 CORUNNA COURT, CORUNNA ROAD, Warwick
(Ge-Ril-A) Architecture and Design Limited OWLS BARN, SALTS AVANUE, LOOSE, MAIDSTONE
1104 Creative Intelligent Design Limited 12 WILTON ROAD, MUSWELL HILL, London
.N Architecture and Design Limited THE TAX SHOP, 38, STANHOPE ROAD, South Shields
1 Architects Ltd 6 ATHOLL CRESCENT, , Perth
10 Europe Limited DOLPHIN HOUSE, 4 HUNTER SQUARE, Edinburgh
1023 Ltd SUITE 1 MORIE STUDIOS, 4 MORIE STREET, London
.O.C.E.A.N .U.K. Design Limited 1 NEVILLE DRIVE, HAMPSTEAD GARDEN SUBBURB, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Gedlew Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, 41100 - Development of building projects
Pilot Properties Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Levitt Bernstein Associates Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON71111 - Architectural activities
New Barrow Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, 41100 - Development of building projects
1 Kingsland Passage Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Barrow Lands Co. Limited1 KINGSLAND PASSAGE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments