J P Winkworth Limited

Company Info

J P Winkworth Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02058928. The company was incorporated on Friday 26th September 1986, so the company age is 31 years 7 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68100, so J P Winkworth Limited is engaged in Buying and selling of own real estate.

J P Winkworth Limited register address is ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUS PK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD, Swallowfield (area code: RG7 1PQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 24th October 1986 the name changed to Figsource Limited.

J P Winkworth Limited on map

Key Data

NameJ P Winkworth Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02058928
StatusActive
Incorporation date26-09-1986
Company age 31 years 7 months 30 days

Register Address

ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUS PK
BASINGSTOKE ROAD
Swallowfield
BERKSHIRE
RG7 1PQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 23' 2.3" N
Longitude: 0° 58' 23.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Figsource Limited1986-24-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£79459£7417652£-1454331£4057743no datano data
2010£84120£7887055£-1222021£4632512no datano data
2011£93015£9137631£-1516176£5825543no datano data
2012£98127£9207005£-1678025£5975334no datano data
2013£99961£9664780£-1892448£6123340no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
016 Ltd. APARTMENT 2 ABBEY ROAD APARTMENTS, 16A ABBEY ROAD, London
1 and 1A Castledown Terrace (Hastings) Limited 20 HAVELOCK ROAD, , Hastings
1 & 2 Buncefield Lane Limited 1 MONKSPATH HALL ROAD, SOLIHULL, Shirley
(A) Property Sales Limited HANOVERGREEN COTTAGE HANOVER, REDMARLEY, GLOUCESTER
1 Hurst Road Limited CLOUD END CARLTON ROAD, SOUTH GODSTONE, South Godstone
1 Charing Cross Road Ltd 18 BRAIDLEY ROAD, , Bournemouth
1 Hollybush Terrace Limited 13 THE DELL, UPPER NORWOOD, London
"Sylenta" Properties Limited C/O ST GEORGE HOTEL, 7/8 NEW ROAD, Chatham
0131 Developments Limited PUDDLEWALK, 3B STANEDYKEHEAD, Edinburgh
"Bede Investment Properties Limited" 43A UXBRIDGE ROAD, LONDON,

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Mobile Data Collection LimitedUNIT A1 LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Markham Properties LimitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM, BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Contract Mixing LimitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
London Sole LimitedTHE ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Acosy Bumpers LtdUNIT H2 LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
J P Winkworth LimitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUS PK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Blade Contract Services LimitedUNIT E1 LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD SWALLOWFIELD47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
French Sole LimitedTHE ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
"Winkworth" Electric Car-Bells,limitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Artesano LimitedUNIT G LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments