24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company Limited

Company Info

24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02261487. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 24th May 1988, so the company age is 28 years 10 months 7 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 98000, so 24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company Limited is engaged in Residents property management.

24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company Limited register address is MAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE, London (area code: SE24 9JY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 17th August 1988 the name changed to Cooldown Limited.

24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company Limited on map

Key Data

Name24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02261487
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-05-1988
Company age 28 years 10 months 7 days

Register Address

MAGNUM HOUSE
133 HALF MOON LANE
London
SE24 9JY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 11.5" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 38" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Cooldown Limited1988-17-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£60£60£-1414£-1354no datano data
2011£60£60£-1414£-1354no datano data
2012£60£60£-1414£-1354no datano data
2013£60£60£-1414£-1354no datano data
2014£60£60£0£-1354no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Lynwood House" Management Limited C/O RAYNERS, THE OLD PARISH HALL, Godstone
"309" West End Lane Management Limited 269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD, , Farnborough
"Magnolia Court Residents" Company Limited 1341 HIGH ROAD, , London
"Grendon Court" Teignmouth Management Company Limited 135 REDDENHILL ROAD, , Torquay
"Karelean Court" Management Company Limited KARELEAN COURT CHARLTON MEAD, DRIVE, Bristol
"Cannon Chambers" 17 Cannon Place Management Limited 17 CANNON PLACE, HAMPSTEAD, London
"Be" Newhall Management Company Limited VANTAGE POINT, 23 MARK ROAD, Hemel Hempstead
"Old Quarries" Residents Limited MIRADOR, CANNON COURT ROAD, Maidenhead
"Heights" (Management) No 2 Limited(The) 98 THE HEIGHTS, FOXGROVE ROAD, Beckenham
"243 Rugby Road Management Company Limited" 45 SUMMER ROW, , Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
35 Fp Management LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY, 139 HALF MOON LANENone Supplied
228 Stanstead Road Rtm Company LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
13 LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
105 Coldharbour Lane (Camberwell) Residents Association LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
3 Trinity Rise London Sw2 Limited139 HALF MOON LANE, 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
11 East Dulwich Road LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
24 Wandsworth Bridge Road Management Company LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
9 Jerningham Road LimitedTHE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
15 Whittingstall Road LimitedMAGNUM HOUSE, 133 HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management
24 Tritton Road Management LimitedC/O MH ASSOCIATES THE OLD BAKERY 139, HALF MOON LANE98000 - Residents property management

Comments