Briardale Orchard Maintenance Company Limited

Company Info

Briardale Orchard Maintenance Company Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02399536. The company was incorporated on Thursday 29th June 1989, so the company age is 28 years 2 months. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 98000, so Briardale Orchard Maintenance Company Limited is engaged in Residents property management.

Briardale Orchard Maintenance Company Limited register address is C/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE, Sudbury (area code: CO10 7GB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 3rd October 1989 the name changed to Bideawhile Twenty-Six Limited.

Briardale Orchard Maintenance Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameBriardale Orchard Maintenance Company Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02399536
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-06-1989
Company age 28 years 2 months

Register Address

C/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK
5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE
Sudbury
SUFFOLK
CO10 7GB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 2' 9.1" N
Longitude: 0° 42' 46.1" E

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bideawhile Twenty-Six Limited1989-03-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£5307£5574£-283£5291no datano data
2010£6080£6160£-297£5863no datano data
2011£3503£3503£-297£3206no datano data
2012£4139£4139£-303£3836no datano data
2013£4874£5469£-872£4597no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"243 Rugby Road Management Company Limited" 45 SUMMER ROW, , Birmingham
"309" West End Lane Management Limited 269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD, , Farnborough
"Be" Newhall Management Company Limited VANTAGE POINT, 23 MARK ROAD, Hemel Hempstead
"Lynwood House" Management Limited C/O RAYNERS, THE OLD PARISH HALL, Godstone
"Grendon Court" Teignmouth Management Company Limited 135 REDDENHILL ROAD, , Torquay
"Magnolia Court Residents" Company Limited 1341 HIGH ROAD, , London
"Cannon Chambers" 17 Cannon Place Management Limited 17 CANNON PLACE, HAMPSTEAD, London
"Heights" (Management) No 2 Limited(The) 98 THE HEIGHTS, FOXGROVE ROAD, Beckenham
"Karelean Court" Management Company Limited KARELEAN COURT CHARLTON MEAD, DRIVE, Bristol
"Old Quarries" Residents Limited MIRADOR, CANNON COURT ROAD, Maidenhead

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
149 Hamilton Road Rtm Company LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management
161 Bawtry Road Management Company LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
19 Farncombe Street Management Company LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management
169 Nkr Freehold LtdC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management
28 Coombe Road Rtm Company LtdC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
29/36 Queens Court Residents Association LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management
13 - 13A Rayleigh Ave Rtm Company LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management
19/21 Maldon Road Management Company LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management
190 Mellison Road LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE55900 - Other accommodation
138 Trundleys Road Management Company LimitedC/0 BLOCKMANAGEMENT UK, 5 STOUR VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRUNDON LANE98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments