02468112 Limited

Company Info

02468112 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02468112. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 7th February 1990, so the company age is 27 years 5 months 15 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64209, so 02468112 Limited is engaged in Activities of other holding companies n.e.c..

02468112 Limited register address is MERIDIEN HOUSE, 42 UPPER BERKELEY STREET, London (area code: W1H 5EP). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 23rd May 1990 the name changed to Goulditar No. 113 Limited. On Monday 18th July 2005 the name changed to Ashtenne Holdings Plc. On Friday 1st November 2013 the name changed to Ashtenne Holdings Limited.

02468112 Limited on map

Key Data

Name02468112 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02468112
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date07-02-1990
Company age 27 years 5 months 15 days

Register Address

MERIDIEN HOUSE
42 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
London
W1H 5EP
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 53.6" N
Longitude: 0° 9' 44" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Goulditar No. 113 Limited1990-23-05
Ashtenne Holdings Plc2005-18-07
Ashtenne Holdings Limited2013-01-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2012
Next Due Date31/12/2013
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2008£13900000£219641000£-99080000£120561000no data£5711000
2009£285000£209404000£-64938000£144466000no data£38660000
2010£56000£145367000£-486000£144881000no data£38000
2011£17000£144380000£-59000£144321000no datano data
2012£26000£172065000£-25198000£146867000no data£683000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1103 Ltd 31-33 HIGH HOLBORN, , London
'O'Gara Properties Uk Limited ST JAMES BUILDING, 79 OXFORD STREET, Томск
11 Summerlays Place Limited 23 FAIRMEAD VIEW, BOX, Box
"A" Concept Limited 31 OVAL ROAD, CAMDEN TOWN, London
07772000008 Holdings Limited THE FIVE STAR WASH 154-158 GREAT HOWARD STREET, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool
110 Algernon Road Management Limited 17 NICOLAS ROAD, CHORLTON CUM HARDY, Manchester
112 Richmond Hill Limited CALDER & CO, 16 CHARLES II STREET, LONDON
10 Rise Holdings Limited 458-462 CROW ROAD, , Glasgow
10008 Group Limited COMAC HOUSE 2 CODDINGTON CRESCENT, HOLYTOWN, Holytown
10012 Limited RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE, CROSSWALL, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Element Power U.K. LpMERIDIEN HOUSE, 42 UPPER BERKELEY STREETNone Supplied

Comments