Albert Mills Limited

Company Info

Albert Mills Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02562216. The company was incorporated on Monday 26th November 1990, so the company age is 27 years 6 months 29 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 99999, so Albert Mills Limited is engaged in Dormant Company.

Albert Mills Limited register address is 3 C/O ALBERT MILLS LIMITED, SOCHALL SMITH LIMITED, Leeds (area code: LS1 2NE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 8th October 1999 the name changed to Fibresort (UK) Limited.

Albert Mills Limited on map

Key Data

NameAlbert Mills Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02562216
StatusActive
Incorporation date26-11-1990
Company age 27 years 6 months 29 days

Register Address

3 C/O ALBERT MILLS LIMITED
SOCHALL SMITH LIMITED
Leeds
LEEDS
LS1 2NE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 57.7" N
Longitude: 1° 33' 2.7" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Fibresort (UK) Limited1999-08-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/2013
Next Due Date28/02/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£25400£-13305£12095no datano data
2011£0£25000£-1622£23378no datano data
2012£0£25000£0£25000no datano data
2013£0£25000£0£25000no datano data
2014£0£25000£0£25000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Truly Scottish" Limited 5 QUEEN ELIZABETH COTTAGES, FURNACE, Furnace
"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street
'C' Products Holdings Limited 8 WINTONLEA, MONUMENT WAY WEST, Woking
! Ltd METROHOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
"Royal Charter" Management Limited THOMAS R KNOWLES & WILLIAMS, STANLEY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE, Holyhead
"2 Ecoute" Limited 38 PAXTON GARDENS, WOKING, Surrey
$ Ltd METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
'D' Cash & Carry Limited 1 ST FLOOR,, CASH'S BUSINESS CENTRE, 228 WIDDRINGTON ROAD, COVENTRY
&jrmw Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
& Faith Property Limited 18 WINMARLEIGH STREET, , Warrington

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Albert Mills Limited3 C/O ALBERT MILLS LIMITED, SOCHALL SMITH LIMITED99999 - Dormant Company
Afb 1970 Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Alchemy Bars (Sheffield) Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, None Supplied
A. Fox Industrial Doors Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
00451454 LimitedC/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD, 3 PARK SQUARE7487 - Other business activities
Aim 2 Learn Ltd3 PARK SQUARE, 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
10 Hairdressing Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
11 Leathwaite Road Limited3 PARK SQUARE, 98000 - Residents property management
Anderson Car and Van Hire Limited3 PARK SQUARE EAST, None Supplied
Afb70 Llp3 PARK SQUARE, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments