Haynes of Maidstone Limited

Company Info

Haynes of Maidstone Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02652225. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 8th October 1991, so the company age is 25 years 4 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45111, so Haynes of Maidstone Limited is engaged in Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles.

Haynes of Maidstone Limited register address is 23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE, Maidstone (area code: ME14 5DQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 28th October 1991 the name changed to Tappermole Enterprises Limited.

Haynes of Maidstone Limited on map

Key Data

NameHaynes of Maidstone Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02652225
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-10-1991
Company age 25 years 4 months 19 days

Register Address

23 ASHFORD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
Maidstone
ME14 5DQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 16' 25.4" N
Longitude: 0° 31' 56.1" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tappermole Enterprises Limited1991-28-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£100£0£100no datano data
2010£0£100£0£100no datano data
2011£0£100£0£100no datano data
2012£0£100£0£100no datano data
2013£0£100£0£100no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
21St Century Vehicles Limited C5 BUSINESS CENTRE, NORTH ROAD BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Bridgend
888 Vms Ltd 2 COBDEN MEWS, WIMBLEDON PARK, London
4 X 4 Solutions Sales Limited 4X4 SOLUTIONS, STRAIGHT HALF MILE MARESFIELD, Maresfield
18 Ltd. THE PICASSO BUILDING, CALDERVALE ROAD, WAKEFIELD
1St Stop Cars Limited 32 CLARENCE STREET, , Southend-on-Sea
782 Vanz Limited UNIT 3 CINDERHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WESTON COYNEY ROAD, LONGTON, Stoke-on-Trent
06 Ormskirk Limited 10 CHISWELL STREET, , London
4 Motors Limited 113 GREAT NORTH ROAD, NEW BARNET, New Barnet
0260 Cars Ltd UNIT 3 CROWBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK, PARK ROAD, Crowborough
1St 4 Limos Ltd UNIT 4 HADLEIGH BUSINESS CENTRE, 351 LONDON ROAD - HADLEIGH, Hadleigh

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Haynes Trucks Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Kent Diesel Centre Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Haynes Agritec Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Haynes of Maidstone Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Haynes Agricultural Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Haynes Brothers,limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Comments