Haynes Agricultural Limited

Company Info

Haynes Agricultural Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02652226. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 8th October 1991, so the company age is 25 years 5 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 47990, so Haynes Agricultural Limited is engaged in Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets.

Haynes Agricultural Limited register address is 23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE, Maidstone (area code: ME14 5DQ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 28th October 1991 the name changed to Covermore Services Limited. On Wednesday 19th May 2004 the name changed to Haynes Agricultural (Kent) Limited.

Haynes Agricultural Limited on map

Key Data

NameHaynes Agricultural Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02652226
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-10-1991
Company age 25 years 5 months 18 days

Register Address

23 ASHFORD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
Maidstone
ME14 5DQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 16' 25.4" N
Longitude: 0° 31' 56.1" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Covermore Services Limited1991-28-10
Haynes Agricultural (Kent) Limited2004-19-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£100£0£100no datano data
2010£0£100£0£100no datano data
2011£0£100£0£100no datano data
2012£0£100£0£100no datano data
2013£0£100£0£100no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
0044 Limited 2 CHAPEL COURT, HOLLY WALK, Royal Leamington Spa
100 % Bamboo Ltd 77 PARKHURST FIELDS, CHURT, Churt
. A Space Station Plc 149 ST. PAULS AVENUE, , Slough
101 Retail Ltd TAXASSIST HOUSE, 6 MOUNT STREET, HARROGATE
0161 Trade Signs Ltd 156A NORTHENDEN RD, SALE, Sale
1010 Direct Limited UNIT 9 ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, GREATBRIDGE ROAD, Romsey
1 Store Limited 27 BURNBRECK GARDENS WOLLATON, NOTTINGHAM, Nottingham
. It Rosebery Limited 20 ROSEBERY AVENUE, , London
.:oomlout:. Limited 77 SAVILE PARK ROAD, , Halifax
1 Off Jewellery Limited 12 MEADOW WAY, HARBOROUGH MAGNA, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Haynes Brothers,limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Haynes Agritec Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Kent Diesel Centre Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Haynes of Maidstone Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Haynes Agricultural Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Haynes Trucks Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Comments