Jade Solutions Limited

Company Info

Jade Solutions Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02842141. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 4th August 1993, so the company age is 23 years 10 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61100, so Jade Solutions Limited is engaged in Wired telecommunications activities.

Jade Solutions Limited register address is LAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD, Newton-le-Willows (area code: WA12 0HF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 9th October 2012 the name changed to Jade Communications Limited.

Jade Solutions Limited on map

Key Data

NameJade Solutions Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02842141
StatusActive
Incorporation date04-08-1993
Company age 23 years 10 months 18 days

Register Address

LAUREL HOUSE
WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD
Newton-le-Willows
WA12 0HF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 27' 59.2" N
Longitude: 2° 37' 53.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Jade Communications Limited2012-09-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£33000£6094000£-3592000£250200028£10475000
2011£150000£6364000£-3433000£293100030£11469000
2012£21000£6520000£-3465000£305500035£10246000
2013£82000£6652000£-3203000£344900038£11066000
2014£138000£7663000£-3725000£393800036£14731000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01 Telecom (London) Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
21St Century Business Phones Limited 33 SPENCER MEWS, LONDON, London
"Bmcic" S.A.R. Ltd 19 VICTORIA TERRACE, , Hove
21 Blue Ltd 44 DENNISON CRESCENT, BIRTLEY, Birtley
1St Callcom Limited STROWGER HOUSE, RAVENSHORN WAY RENISHAW, Renishaw
1983 Ltd 29 CLARKFIELD, MILL END, Mill End
1St Telecom Ltd 4 PEN Y CWM, COCKETT, Cockett
1St Connect Limited 11-17 REAR OF SOUTHCOTE ROAD, , Bournemouth
1St Connect Group Limited 11-17 REAR OF SOUTHCOTE ROAD, , Bournemouth
100 Percent It Limited WESSEX HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, NEWBURY, Newbury

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Jade Communications LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments Group LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Jade Solutions LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Northern Technology Investments LimitedLAUREL HOUSE, WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Comments