1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited

Company Info

1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02903909. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd March 1994, so the company age is 23 years 2 months 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 25110, so 1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited is engaged in Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures.

1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited register address is UNIT 3 LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS, PARK LYMPSHAM WHARF, Bleadon (area code: BS24 0AP).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 1st May 1995 the name changed to Delta Engineering Ec Limited.

1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited on map

Key Data

Name1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02903909
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-03-1994
Company age 23 years 2 months 1 day

Register Address

UNIT 3 LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS
PARK LYMPSHAM WHARF
Bleadon
SOMERSET
BS24 0AP

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 18' 5.1" N
Longitude: 2° 58' 14.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Delta Engineering Ec Limited1995-01-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£4178£53183£-30995£21143no datano data
2011£4957£61946£-47160£13905no datano data
2012£0£44911£-57969£-14447no datano data
2013£950£35969£-49416£-14412no datano data
2014£4191£40571£-52884£-13123no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
24Hr Steel (South East) Ltd 25 COE'S GREEN, CHATTENDEN, ROCHESTER
100% Stainless Limited UNIT 2 CHITTLEBURN BUSINESS PARK, BRIXTON, London
1St Defence Fabrications Limited 34 MIDDLE STREET SOUTH, , Driffield
18 Eight Limited 7 BRAYTON ROAD, ASPATRIA, WIGTON
100% Stainless Balconies & Balustrades Limited UNIT 2 CHITTLEBURN BUSINESS PARK, BRIXTON, London
1St Choice Fabricators Limited 53 WINFORTON CLOSE, , Redditch
1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited UNIT 3 LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS, PARK LYMPSHAM WHARF, Bleadon
1759 Signs Limited 8 HIGH STREET, , Yarm
100% Recycled Panel Company Limited 349 BURY OLD ROAD, PRESTWICH, Prestwich
1 - Off Sheet Metal Company Limited LOW MILLS TRADING ESTATE, LOW MILLS LANE, Dewsbury

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Coldroom Service LtdUNIT 5, PURN FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Coldroom Parts LimitedUNIT 5, PURN FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
1 Delta Engineering Ec LimitedUNIT 3 LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS, PARK LYMPSHAM WHARF25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Pascal Air Solutions LtdUNIT 1, LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS PARK, ACCOMODATION ROAD, BLEADON43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Comments