Advance International Transport (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Advance International Transport (Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02910588. The company was incorporated on Monday 21st March 1994, so the company age is 23 years 6 months 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 52103, so Advance International Transport (Uk) Limited is engaged in Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities.

Advance International Transport (Uk) Limited register address is C/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET, London (area code: EC2V 6DL).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 12th May 1994 the name changed to Tyrolese (287) Limited. On Friday 16th September 1994 the name changed to Advance Shipping And Transport Limited.

Advance International Transport (Uk) Limited on map

Key Data

NameAdvance International Transport (Uk) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02910588
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-03-1994
Company age 23 years 6 months 6 days

Register Address

C/O BUZZACOTT LLP
130 WOOD STREET
London
EC2V 6DL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 52.3" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 41.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tyrolese (287) Limited1994-12-05
Advance Shipping And Transport Limited1994-16-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£4708£31604£-35264£-46809no datano data
2011£3941£3941£-2298£-55774no datano data
2012£3694£3694£-3080£-61418no datano data
2013£0£0£0£-64078no datano data
2014£0£0£0£-61352no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'A & A' Self-Storage Ltd. KENTON HOUSE, 666 KENTON ROAD, London
.Com Storage and Logistics Ltd 1 BURNSIDE COTTAGE, LUNDIE CASTLE FARM, Lundie
2Wl Limited 2 RUTLAND PARK, , Sheffield
2 Thames Limited THORNTON CHENIE HOUSE, 27 BLOOMFIELD ROAD, Bromley
1St Storage Centres Limited STONEYGATE CLOSE, FELLING, Gateshead
100Timesbetter.Co.Uk Limited THE BIG SHED RETTALACK IND EST, WINNARDS PERCH, ST COLUMB
1St Choice Parking Ltd 45 GATWICK ROAD, MANOR ROYAL, Crawley
347 Logistics Limited SUITE 21 EXMOUTH BUSINESS CENTRE, 14 HARTLEY ROAD, Exmouth
1St Self Access Storage Limited UNIT 1, THE HEADLANDS SALISBURY ROAD, Downton
2H Storage Solutions Ltd UNIT 4 CROFT BUSINESS PARK BOROUGHBRIDGE ROAD, KIRK DEIGHTON, Wetherby

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aks & Co LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aldspur LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Alcedo Atthis LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Ais (Marine) 2 LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Agentblonde LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Advance International Transport (Uk) LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Aimcal LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Adam Terry Tina LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Albertas LimitedC/O BUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET58130 - Publishing of newspapers
3 Blades Productions LtdBUZZACOTT LLP, 130 WOOD STREET59111 - Motion picture production activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments