E.S.P. Laser Cutting Limited

Company Info

E.S.P. Laser Cutting Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02966436. The company was incorporated on Friday 9th September 1994, so the company age is 22 years 10 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 25990, so E.S.P. Laser Cutting Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c..

E.S.P. Laser Cutting Limited register address is COPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD, Dodworth (area code: S75 3SP).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 27th September 1994 the name changed to Laserevent Limited.

E.S.P. Laser Cutting Limited on map

Key Data

NameE.S.P. Laser Cutting Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02966436
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-09-1994
Company age 22 years 10 months 14 days

Register Address

COPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT
GREAT CLIFFE ROAD
Dodworth
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3SP

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 51.3" N
Longitude: 1° 31' 54.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Laserevent Limited1994-27-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£886651£2266086£-817309£1230310no datano data
2011£1067595£2661040£-914780£1383765no datano data
2012£1244644£2624051£-909736£1530481no datano data
2013£891620£2630690£-789794£1570765no datano data
2014£1069802£2640170£-859344£1669955no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'O' Connor Fencing Limited WINSTON HOUSE, HAILE, Haile
2Win Engineering Ltd 24 ABBOTTS CLOSE, , Bagillt
1St Auto Repairs Limited PROGRESS WAY, TODDINGTON ROAD, Glasgow
1St Alert Steel Security Limited 178 QUEENS DRIVE, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
3 Way Engineering (2002) Limited 18-20, DANE ROAD, Margate
1St Quality Fabrication & Engineering Ltd 280 COLERIDGE ROAD, , Sheffield
111 Artists Limited FIRST FLOOR, 16 MASSETTS ROAD, Horley
2 G Fabrications Limited UNIT 1 MERIDIAN CENTRE, KING STREET, Oldham
1A Ball Screw Repairs Limited 74 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, Coventry
1St Alert Steel Limited 212 QUEENS DRIVE, WAVERTREE, Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Activia Associates LtdCOPIA HOUSE, GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Alusec Uk LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Aa Building Repair LimitedCOPIA HOUSE, GREAT CLIFFE COURT DODWORTH BUSINESS PARK, DODWORTHNone Supplied
Aireborough Home Electrical Service Centre LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Artopia LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
A.B.I. Electronics LimitedDODWORTH BUSINESS PARK, DODWORTH26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Appvision LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Allpac Exports LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD82920 - Packaging activities
Alusec Architectural Aluminium LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, DODWORTH BUSINESS PARK DODWORTH25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Arc Power Solutions LimitedCOPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT, DODWORTH BUSINESS PARK DODWORTH43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Comments