Hartley Botanic Limited

Company Info

Hartley Botanic Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03054175. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 9th May 1995, so the company age is 22 years 3 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 25110, so Hartley Botanic Limited is engaged in Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures.

Hartley Botanic Limited register address is WELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD, Greenfield (area code: OL3 7AG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 29th June 1995 the name changed to Lacmaw 90 Limited.

Hartley Botanic Limited on map

Key Data

NameHartley Botanic Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03054175
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-05-1995
Company age 22 years 3 months 18 days

Register Address

WELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD
GREENFIELD
Greenfield
LANCS
OL3 7AG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 16.9" N
Longitude: 2° 0' 36.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Lacmaw 90 Limited1995-29-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£836012£2716362£-1401535£969131no datano data
2010£874590£3469672£-1715728£1438479no datano data
2011£850554£3544183£-1433461£1857929no datano data
2012£1392903£4225795£-1445595£2596455no datano data
2013£1355825£3109313£-1477411£1504321no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Defence Fabrications Limited 34 MIDDLE STREET SOUTH, , Driffield
1 Delta Engineering Ec Limited UNIT 3 LYMPSHAM WHARF BUSINESS, PARK LYMPSHAM WHARF, Bleadon
1759 Signs Limited 8 HIGH STREET, , Yarm
18 Eight Limited 7 BRAYTON ROAD, ASPATRIA, WIGTON
100% Stainless Balconies & Balustrades Limited UNIT 2 CHITTLEBURN BUSINESS PARK, BRIXTON, London
100% Stainless Limited UNIT 2 CHITTLEBURN BUSINESS PARK, BRIXTON, London
1St Choice Fabricators Limited 53 WINFORTON CLOSE, , Redditch
100% Recycled Panel Company Limited 349 BURY OLD ROAD, PRESTWICH, Prestwich
1 - Off Sheet Metal Company Limited LOW MILLS TRADING ESTATE, LOW MILLS LANE, Dewsbury
24Hr Steel (South East) Ltd 25 COE'S GREEN, CHATTENDEN, ROCHESTER

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Range Valley Engineering LimitedWELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles
Lifestyle Fitness Centre LimitedLIFESTYLE FITNESS CENTRE WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD93130 - Fitness facilities
Hartley Botanic LimitedWELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Hartley Botanic Property Limited2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Standring Brothers LimitedWELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Hartley Clearspan LimitedWELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD99999 - Dormant Company
Hartley Botanic Uk Limited2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD70100 - Activities of head offices

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments