2003 Limited

Company Info

2003 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03064837. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 6th June 1995, so the company age is 23 years 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10710, so 2003 Limited is engaged in Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes.

2003 Limited register address is 7 OAK ROAD, London (area code: W5 3SS).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 21st June 1995 the name changed to Speed 5003 Limited. On Tuesday 13th February 1996 the name changed to Cafe Net Limited.

2003 Limited on map

Key Data

Name2003 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03064837
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-06-1995
Company age 23 years 22 days

Register Address

7 OAK ROAD
London
W5 3SS

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 48.3" N
Longitude: 0° 18' 7.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Speed 5003 Limited1995-21-06
Cafe Net Limited1996-13-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£59009£-252756£-193747no data£177709
2011£0£49980£-245947£-195967no datano data
2012£0£44747£-244505£-199758no datano data
2013£0£32891£-235192£-202301no datano data
2014£6996£37918£-245231£-207313no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
2003 Limited 7 OAK ROAD, , London
"Natura" Polish Artisan Bakery Ltd UNIT 19, ELMOGROVE RD, Harrow
A & J Deli Limited PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE, 20 KING STREET, Maidenhead
A & S (Bakers and Butchers) Limited 114/116 EAST HIGH STREET, FORFAR, Forfar
A A Bakers (Scotland) Ltd. 6 CHURCH STREET, UDDINGSTON, Uddingston
A Slice of Cake Ltd 18 GULLETWOOD ROAD, GARSTON, Watford
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London
A Slice of Heaven Ltd UNIT F5 ARDS BUSINESS CENTRE, JUBILEE ROAD, Donaghadee
A Piece of Cake Limited UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft
A A Bakeries International Ltd 131 GORDON ROAD, , ILFORD

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Professional Beauty and Allure Advisors Ltd8 OAK ROAD, EALING96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Mindbodymode LimitedFLAT 4, 9 OAK ROAD, EALINGNone Supplied
Perfume Warehouse LimitedPERFUME WAREHOUSE LTD, 4A OAK ROAD47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
2003 Limited7 OAK ROAD, 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Belle Aime Limited2A OAK ROAD, 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments