French Sole Limited

Company Info

French Sole Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03086814. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd August 1995, so the company age is 22 years 9 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 47721, so French Sole Limited is engaged in Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores.

French Sole Limited register address is THE ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD, Swallowfield (area code: RG7 1PQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 25th August 1995 the name changed to Chromesave Limited.

French Sole Limited on map

Key Data

NameFrench Sole Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03086814
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-08-1995
Company age 22 years 9 months 21 days

Register Address

THE ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK
BASINGSTOKE ROAD
Swallowfield
BERKSHIRE
RG7 1PQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 23' 2.3" N
Longitude: 0° 58' 23.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Chromesave Limited1995-25-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£362129£2568490£-1017863£1514938no datano data
2011£289366£2191857£-683186£1486951no datano data
2012£638356£2004687£-694349£1288212no datano data
2013£221107£1678181£-720483£957698no datano data
2014£173692£1495327£-1030975£464352no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
2 Shoe 4 U Ltd 17A THE WILLOWS, SHEAN ROAD FORKHILL, Forkhill
A & M Shoes Limited 16A CHURCH STREET, NORTH WALSHAM, North Walsham
4Feet Retail Ltd 13 CHALK FARM ROAD, , London
113 Jerome Dreyfuss Limited C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP, 6 BEVIS MARKS, London
2 Die 4 (Uk) Limited 3 WOOD ROW, THROOP ROAD, Bournemouth
A & S Townsend Limited THE GRANARY, TURVEY, Turvey
A B Shoes Limited SHOOZ 4 KIDZ, 50-52 GREEN LANE, Derby
A & M.C. Glyn Limited 2ND FLOOR CONAVON COURT, 12 BLACKFRIARS STREET, Salford
4Feet Trading Ltd 241 CAMDEN HIGH STREET, , London
A & M Swift Ltd 552-554 BRISTOL ROAD, SELLY OAK, Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Blade Contract Services LimitedUNIT E1 LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD SWALLOWFIELD47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
French Sole LimitedTHE ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
"Winkworth" Electric Car-Bells,limitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
London Sole LimitedTHE ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Markham Properties LimitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM, BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
J P Winkworth LimitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUS PK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Mobile Data Collection LimitedUNIT A1 LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Contract Mixing LimitedESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Artesano LimitedUNIT G LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Acosy Bumpers LtdUNIT H2 LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments