Range Valley Engineering Limited

Company Info

Range Valley Engineering Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03123327. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 7th November 1995, so the company age is 21 years 4 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 22210, so Range Valley Engineering Limited is engaged in Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles.

Range Valley Engineering Limited register address is WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD, Greenfield (area code: OL3 7AG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 1st January 1996 the name changed to Harvestvale Limited.

Range Valley Engineering Limited on map

Key Data

NameRange Valley Engineering Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03123327
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-11-1995
Company age 21 years 4 months 18 days

Register Address

WELLINGTON ROAD
GREENFIELD
Greenfield
LANCASHIRE
OL3 7AG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 21.7" N
Longitude: 2° 0' 32.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Harvestvale Limited1996-01-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1191£60023£-18965£39260no datano data
2011£331£55561£-40246£14092no datano data
2012£2481£29452£-17935£10458no datano data
2013£14551£86139£-79221£5150no datano data
2014£12171£108023£-106041£544no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ad Plastics Ltd 13 WILLOW ROAD, POYLE TRADING ESTATE, Slough
Acm Bearings Limited UNIT 2, DERWENT WAY, WATH UPON DEARNE, Wath upon Dearne
Acrylicsrus Manufacturing Limited UNIT 20, NEWTON ROAD, Hinckley
A - Line Components Ltd UNIT 107, WESTTHORPE BUSINESS CENTRE, Killamarsh
A. Kaye Windows & Conservatories Limited 19 WARREN ROAD, , Scunthorpe
Adtech Polymer Engineering Limited UNIT 40, ASTON DOWN EAST, FRAMPTON MANSELL
A & J Plastics Limited WINCHESTER HOUSE, DEANE GATE AVENUE, Taunton
2K Manufacturing Ltd 8TH FLOOR, 25 FARRINGDON STREET, London
Ac Plastic Developments Ltd. 6 MANCHESTER ROAD, , Buxton
A-Rated Frames Limited BELMONT WORKS, BELMONT ROAD, Stoke-on-Trent

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Range Valley Engineering LimitedWELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles
Hartley Botanic Uk Limited2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD70100 - Activities of head offices
Lifestyle Fitness Centre LimitedLIFESTYLE FITNESS CENTRE WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD93130 - Fitness facilities
Hartley Botanic Property Limited2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Hartley Botanic LimitedWELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Hartley Clearspan LimitedWELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD99999 - Dormant Company
Standring Brothers LimitedWELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Comments