03242022 Limited

Company Info

03242022 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03242022. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 27th August 1996, so the company age is 21 years 3 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 4521, so 03242022 Limited is engaged in Gen construction & civil engineer.

03242022 Limited register address is 3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA, Leeds (area code: LS1 4DL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 20th September 2013 the name changed to Direct Build Limited.

03242022 Limited on map

Key Data

Name03242022 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03242022
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-08-1996
Company age 21 years 3 months 19 days

Register Address

3RD FLOOR
WELLINGTON PLAZA
Leeds
LEEDS
LS1 4DL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 47" N
Longitude: 1° 33' 14.4" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Direct Build Limited2013-20-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2002
Next Due Date30/06/2004
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
1998£16259£134074£-122404£7913no data£393414
1999£1919£137849£-133929£618no data£793422
2000£30597£99208£-95329£1312no datano data
2001£0£108016£-97709£444no datano data
2002£0£79912£-111086£-33341no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00339806 Limited PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, PLUMTREE COURT, London
01490913 Limited PORTLAND ST, KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD, Kirkby in Ashfield
01168955 Limited KPMG LLP CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET, Leeds
00576257 Limited 62 WILSON STREET, LONDON, London
01126125 Limited C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE, 101 BARBIROLLI SQUARE, Manchester
00394496 Limited ST ANDREWS HOUSE, WEST STREET, Havant
01347975 Limited BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
020Propertyservices Limited 63 DUNSTER DRIVE, KINGSBURY, London
03242022 Limited 3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA, Leeds
00739677 Limited 90 HOMEWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER 22, Wythenshawe

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Cape Darlington Limited31 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS7499 - Non-trading company
Ardvark LimitedCITY SQUARE HOUSE, 7 WELLINGTON STNone Supplied
Civil Logistics Limited3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA7487 - Other business activities
Charneca Lighting LimitedCITY SQUARE HOUSE, 7 WELLINGTON STREETNone Supplied
Gaskell Carpets LimitedC/O KROLL, WELLINGTON PLAZA1751 - Manufacture of carpets and rugs
Albafield LimitedCITY SQUARE HOUSE, 7 WELLINGTON STREETNone Supplied
03242022 Limited3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer
Charneca LimitedCITY SQUARE HOUSE, 7 WELLINGTON STREETNone Supplied
Abbey Contract Flooring Limited3RD FLOOR WELLINGTON PLAZA, 31 WELLINGTON STREET1751 - Manufacture of carpets and rugs
Bradford City Afc (1983) Limited3RD FLOOR, WELLINGTON PLAZA9261 - Operate sports arenas & stadiums

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments