Haynes Trucks Limited

Company Info

Haynes Trucks Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03247241. The company was incorporated on Monday 9th September 1996, so the company age is 20 years 5 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45190, so Haynes Trucks Limited is engaged in Sale of other motor vehicles.

Haynes Trucks Limited register address is 23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE, Maidstone (area code: ME14 5DQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 6th July 2000 the name changed to Haynes Truck (Contracts) Limited.

Haynes Trucks Limited on map

Key Data

NameHaynes Trucks Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03247241
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-09-1996
Company age 20 years 5 months 21 days

Register Address

23 ASHFORD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
Maidstone
ME14 5DQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 16' 25.4" N
Longitude: 0° 31' 56.1" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Haynes Truck (Contracts) Limited2000-06-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£2£0£2no datano data
2010£0£2£0£2no datano data
2011£0£2£0£2no datano data
2012£0£2£0£2no datano data
2013£0£2£0£2no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A K R Elliott Farm Services Limited 17 NEWSTEAD GROVE, NOTTINGHAM, Nottingham
A B F Vehicles Ltd GPG HOUSE, WALKER AVENUE, Wolverton
A M Phillip Trucktech Limited MUIRYFAULDS GARAGE, FORFAR, Forfar
2B Consulting Automotive Limited THE COACH HOUSE DAVENPORT LANE, MARTON, Marton
355Pro Ltd 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, , London
3 Loader Ltd 1 WYECLIFFE TERRACE, BATH STREET, HEREFORD, Hereford
321Away Limited UNIT 4 LAMBWOOD HILL, GRAZELEY, Reading
1 Stop Van Shop Ltd UNIT 4 BARTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EUTURIA WAY MOUNT PLEASANT, Bilston
"Travel Cruiser" Concessionaires Limited UNIT G, HALESFIELD 14, Liverpool
A G M (Riverside) Limited MSA HOUSE, 75 KINGSWAY, Rochdale

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Haynes Agricultural Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Haynes Brothers,limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Haynes Trucks Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Kent Diesel Centre Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Haynes Agritec Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Haynes of Maidstone Limited23 ASHFORD ROAD, MAIDSTONE45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Comments