18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited

Company Info

18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03274763. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 6th November 1996, so the company age is 20 years 8 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 79110, so 18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited is engaged in Travel agency activities.

18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited register address is C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET, LONDON (area code: E1 9NH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 27th May 2002 the name changed to 18 Rabbitt (Tours & Travel) Limited.

18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited on map

Key Data

Name18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03274763
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-11-1996
Company age 20 years 8 months 19 days

Register Address

C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF
124 WAPPING HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 9NH

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
18 Rabbitt (Tours & Travel) Limited2002-27-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month11
Last Made Up Date30/11/2013
Next Due Date31/08/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2£20515£-1093£19422no datano data
2011£2£2£0£2no datano data
2012£2£20515£-1093£19422no datano data
2013£2£20515£-1093£19422no datano data
2014£2£20515£-1093£19422no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Class Holidays Limited TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD, Stretford
1St Choice Travel Uk Limited ALPINE LODGE, 13 LEVEN AVENUE, Bournemouth
1St Class Travel Limited LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON, Keighley
1 Stop Cruise Shop Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, PROSPECT HILL, Redditch
118 Travel Limited THE OLD STATION BERRY LANE, LONGRIDGE, Longridge
118 Holiday Travel Ltd EAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, London
1St Choice Travel ( Cromer ) Ltd 2 NEWHAVEN CLOSE, , Cromer
1St Choice Travel Services Limited LANGLEY PARK, SUTTON ROAD, Langley
1St 4 Travel Limited 15 DUDLEY WHENHAM CLOSE, SYSTON, Leicester
18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET, LONDON

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
18 Rabbitt Enterprises LimitedC/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET79110 - Travel agency activities
Jeakins Bros. Commercials LimitedGUN WHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Comments