0800 Collect Limited

Company Info

0800 Collect Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03359866. The company was incorporated on Friday 25th April 1997, so the company age is 19 years 11 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61900, so 0800 Collect Limited is engaged in Other telecommunications activities.

0800 Collect Limited register address is 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, London (area code: EC4A 3TW).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 20th November 1997 the name changed to Rockridge Limited.

0800 Collect Limited on map

Key Data

Name0800 Collect Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03359866
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-04-1997
Company age 19 years 11 months 2 days

Register Address

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
London
EC4A 3TW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 55.9" N
Longitude: 0° 6' 31.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Rockridge Limited1997-20-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date30/06/2012
Next Due Date29/12/2014
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£630£-68972£-68342no datano data
2010£0£0£-25936£-25936no datano data
2011£0£0£0£0no datano data
2012£0£0£0£0no datano data
2013£0£0£0£0no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Intouch Communication Services" Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford
0800 Collect Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
0800 Reverse Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
01Direct Ltd WILBERFORCE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, Prestwich
08000-Mumdad Ltd STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD, Brookwood
08 Connect Ltd 78 STUART ROAD, WALTON, Liverpool
(Aq) Networks Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
08 Numbers Limited C/O LESLIE ERIERA & CO, 11-17 FOWLER ROAD, Ilford
08 Uk Ltd 40 HIGH STREET, , Menai Bridge
(Aq) Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Adometry Uk Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Adanac Valve Specialities Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Acoustic Implants Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Active Power Solutions LimitedTAYLOR WESSING LLP, 5 NEW STREET SQUARE29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
Adormo Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, None Supplied
0800 Reverse Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
0800 Collect Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
A10 Enterprises Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, None Supplied
24 Live Uk Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
24 Seven Uk Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Comments