0800 Reverse Limited

Company Info

0800 Reverse Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03359963. The company was incorporated on Friday 25th April 1997, so the company age is 20 years 2 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61900, so 0800 Reverse Limited is engaged in Other telecommunications activities.

0800 Reverse Limited register address is 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, London (area code: EC4A 3TW).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 21st November 1997 the name changed to Plancash Limited. On Friday 3rd July 2015 the name changed to 0800 Reverse Limited.

0800 Reverse Limited on map

Key Data

Name0800 Reverse Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03359963
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-04-1997
Company age 20 years 2 months 30 days

Register Address

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
London
EC4A 3TW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 55.9" N
Longitude: 0° 6' 31.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Plancash Limited1997-21-11
0800 Reverse Limited2015-03-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date30/06/2012
Next Due Date29/12/2014
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£11349£225402£-309393£-84640no datano data
2010£18936£88682£-285239£-196557no datano data
2011£1148£18913£-38132£-19219no datano data
2012£207£207£-22100£-21893no datano data
2013£232036£1020275£-630171£390104no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
08 Connect Ltd 78 STUART ROAD, WALTON, Liverpool
08 Numbers Limited C/O LESLIE ERIERA & CO, 11-17 FOWLER ROAD, Ilford
"Intouch Communication Services" Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford
01Direct Ltd WILBERFORCE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, Prestwich
08 Uk Ltd 40 HIGH STREET, , Menai Bridge
(Aq) Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
08000-Mumdad Ltd STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD, Brookwood
0800 Collect Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
(Aq) Networks Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
0800 Reverse Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Active Power Solutions LimitedTAYLOR WESSING LLP, 5 NEW STREET SQUARE29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
24 Live Uk Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
A10 Enterprises Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, None Supplied
0800 Collect Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Adanac Valve Specialities Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
24 Seven Uk Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Adometry Uk Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Adormo Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, None Supplied
0800 Reverse Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Acoustic Implants Limited5 NEW STREET SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments