2 Pi Ltd.

Company Info

2 Pi Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03397781. The company was incorporated on Thursday 3rd July 1997, so the company age is 20 years 10 months 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 31090, so 2 Pi Ltd. is engaged in Manufacture of other furniture.

2 Pi Ltd. register address is 4 CROXTED MEWS, CROXTED ROAD DULWICH, London (area code: SE24 9DA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 12th February 2002 the name changed to Tymc Limited.

2 Pi Ltd. on map

Key Data

Name2 Pi Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03397781
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-07-1997
Company age 20 years 10 months 19 days

Register Address

4 CROXTED MEWS
CROXTED ROAD DULWICH
London
SE24 9DA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 0.6" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 57.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tymc Limited2002-12-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£5441£45417£-44920£497no datano data
2011£266£44569£-34417£10152no datano data
2012£6753£40544£-27813£12731no datano data
2013£15296£46716£-15150£31566no datano data
2014£267£31550£-15581£15969no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Step Joinery Limited SUTTON ROAD, SUTTON ROAD, Saint Helens
1St Choice Upholstery Ltd 11 TWEED STREET, WASHINGTON, Washington
1A-Werkteam Limited THE APEX, 2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD, Coventry
1St Waterside Limited UNIT 1 TRIDENT BUSINESS PARK, SHORE ROAD, Hythe
2 Pi Ltd. 4 CROXTED MEWS, CROXTED ROAD DULWICH, London
00425363 Limited REPRODUX HOUSE, NORTON ROAD, Newhaven
Stairblok Ltd. FLAT 8 CHEAL COURT 49 CHEAL WAY, WICK, Littlehampton
1283 Ltd MEADOW HOUSE, ACTON BURNELL, Acton Burnell
2020Wood Ltd. KINTROCKAT HOUSE, KINTROCKAT HOUSE, Brechin
2020 Furniture Design Ltd UNIT 9 SAND ROAD INDUSTRY ESTATE, SAND ROAD, Great Gransden

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
126 Croxted Road Management Company Limited4 CROXTED MEWS, CROXTED ROAD98000 - Residents property management
@newmedia2.0 Ltd.UNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS, 286A-288, CROXTED ROAD DULWICH ROAD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
4C Developments - Belgravia 1 LimitedUNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS, 286/288 CROXTED ROAD41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
4C Projects LimitedUNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS, 286/288 CROXTED ROAD41100 - Development of building projects
2 Pi Ltd.4 CROXTED MEWS, CROXTED ROAD DULWICH31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
4C Basements LimitedUNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS, 286/288 CROXTED ROADNone Supplied
4C Developments LimitedUNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS, 286/288 CROXTED ROAD43390 - Other building completion and finishing
2C Logistics LimitedUNITS 3-5 CROXTED MEWS, CROXTED ROAD52290 - Other transportation support activities
20 Four 7 Films LimitedUNITS 3 & 4 CROXTED MEWS, 286/288 CROXTED ROAD59113 - Television programme production activities
8 Redcliffe Street Limited4 CROXTED MEWS, CROXTED ROAD98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments