1St Class Holidays Limited

Company Info

1St Class Holidays Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03445248. The company was incorporated on Monday 6th October 1997, so the company age is 19 years 4 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 79110, so 1St Class Holidays Limited is engaged in Travel agency activities.

1St Class Holidays Limited register address is TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD, Stretford (area code: M32 0RS).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 30th September 2004 the name changed to 1ST Class Holidays Ltd. On Wednesday 19th December 2007 the name changed to 1ST Class Holidays Plc.

1St Class Holidays Limited on map

Key Data

Name1St Class Holidays Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03445248
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-10-1997
Company age 19 years 4 months 21 days

Register Address

TRAFFORD HOUSE
CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD
Stretford
M32 0RS

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 27' 40.6" N
Longitude: 2° 17' 18.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
1ST Class Holidays Ltd2004-30-09
1ST Class Holidays Plc2007-19-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1247000£4618000£-2969000£62600026£15702000
2011£1154000£5295000£-3295000£84200028£15589000
2012£1502000£5281000£-3107000£101100029£15211000
2013£1362000£6328000£-3997000£117700030£16025000
2014£1611000£6918000£-4058000£171000033£16169000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
118 Travel Limited THE OLD STATION BERRY LANE, LONGRIDGE, Longridge
1St Class Holidays Limited TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD, Stretford
1St Choice Travel Services Limited LANGLEY PARK, SUTTON ROAD, Langley
1St 4 Travel Limited 15 DUDLEY WHENHAM CLOSE, SYSTON, Leicester
18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET, LONDON
1St Choice Travel Uk Limited ALPINE LODGE, 13 LEVEN AVENUE, Bournemouth
1St Class Travel Limited LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON, Keighley
118 Holiday Travel Ltd EAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, London
1St Choice Travel ( Cromer ) Ltd 2 NEWHAVEN CLOSE, , Cromer
1 Stop Cruise Shop Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, PROSPECT HILL, Redditch

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aj Bell Holdings LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Aequitas Legal Solicitors LimitedFLOOR 11 TRAFFORD HOUSE CHESTER ROAD, STRETFORDNone Supplied
Aj Bell (Pp) Trustees LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
Access Advertising, Marketing and Design Limited8TH FLOOR TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD73110 - Advertising agencies
Aj Bell Management LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Aj Bell Ebt LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE CHESTER ROAD, STRETFORD99999 - Dormant Company
Aj Bell LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
1St Class Holidays LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD79110 - Travel agency activities
Aj Bell Media LimitedTRAFFORD HOUSE CHESTER ROAD, STRETFORD58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
A J Bell TrustTRAFFORD HOUSE CHESTER ROAD, STRETFORD85200 - Primary education

Comments