(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited

Company Info

(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03459699. The company was incorporated on Monday 3rd November 1997, so the company age is 19 years 8 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45200, so (S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited is engaged in Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles.

(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited register address is 395 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH, Erith (area code: DA8 3LT).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 8th December 2000 the name changed to Select Automotive Services Limited.

(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited on map

Key Data

Name(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03459699
StatusActive
Incorporation date03-11-1997
Company age 19 years 8 months 22 days

Register Address

395 ERITH ROAD
NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH
Erith
KENT
DA8 3LT

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 28' 12.5" N
Longitude: 0° 9' 36.5" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Select Automotive Services Limited2000-08-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£208£35746£-37717£-7068no datano data
2010£345£24623£-29202£-4579no datano data
2011£165£24255£-26590£-2335no datano data
2012£54£22472£-26990£-4518no datano data
2013£447£17556£-24980£-7424no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited 395 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH, Erith
1 Stop Autocentre (Uk) Ltd 1 LOCKWOOD ROAD, , Huddersfield
1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd WILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE, Sheffield
123 Mot Limited 183 STATION LANE, , Hornchurch
1-2-1 Windscreen Services Limited UNIT 2 MEADOWS VIEW, RHOSDDU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Gwersyllt
1 Wrexham Mot Centre Limited UNIT 1B FELIN PULESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUABON ROAD, Wrexham
1 Stop Tyre Shop Limited 428 STOCKFIELD ROAD, YARDLEY, Birmingham
1 Auto Screen Limited UNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD, Stockport
123 Car Commercial Limited AVENING PRIORY PARK, LONDON ROAD, London
1 Stop Garage Limited 45 OAKFIELDS, WORTH, Crawley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Kent European Services Limited405 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH49410 - Freight transport by road
(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited395 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Comments