Apartments2Book.Com Limited

Company Info

Apartments2Book.Com Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03577157. The company was incorporated on Monday 8th June 1998, so the company age is 18 years 7 months 12 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46180, so Apartments2Book.Com Limited is engaged in Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products.

Apartments2Book.Com Limited register address is 87A HIGH STREET, Hemel Hempstead (area code: HP1 3AH). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 25th April 2002 the name changed to HPS Rentals Limited.

Apartments2Book.Com Limited on map

Key Data

NameApartments2Book.Com Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03577157
StatusActive
Incorporation date08-06-1998
Company age 18 years 7 months 12 days

Register Address

87A HIGH STREET
Hemel Hempstead
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3AH
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 45' 37.7" N
Longitude: 0° 28' 21.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
HPS Rentals Limited2002-25-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£310974£358218£-96539£260320no datano data
2011£373851£427721£-140441£286603no datano data
2012£390088£434787£-111001£323786no datano data
2013£395485£444625£-91359£353266no datano data
2014£391808£405367£-49848£355519no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Stop Signs Limited NORGAR HOUSE, 10 EAST STREET, FAREHAM, Fareham
1812 Investors Limited MILLENNIUM HOUSE, LIME KILN WAY, Lincoln
25 Blythe Road Limited 25 BLYTHE ROAD, , London
2B Affiliates Ltd CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
1-2-4 Services Limited PROSPECT BUSINESS CENTRE PROSPECT HOUSE, PROSPECT STREET, Huddersfield
1St Assess Ltd LONG BRANCH, ANSLOW LANE, Rolleston-on-Dove
25/8 Solutions Ltd SUMMIT HOUSE, 4 - 5 MITCHELL STREET, Edinburgh
20/20 Print & Copier Solutions Ltd 70 CONNIES HOUSE, RHYMNEY RIVER BRIDGE ROAD, Cardiff
21St Century (Cannock) Limited FIRST FLOOR BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE, ROUNDS GREEN ROAD, OLDBURY
1 Two Kids Limited UNIT 5 CASTLE BUSINESS CENTRE, QUEENSFERRY ROAD, Dunfermline

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A R C Luton Llp87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWNNone Supplied
A1 Premier Transmissions Limited83 HIGH STREET, 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Apartments2Book.Com Limited87A HIGH STREET, 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
A E Garment Independent Financial Services Limited87 HIGH STREET, 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
A R C Luton Associates Limited87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Alecra Limited83 HIGH STREET, 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Alternative Investment Index Ltd87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Adam Gray Social Media Limited87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accumen Display Limited83 HIGH STREET, 43320 - Joinery installation
Autoworks Limited109B HIGH STREET, OLD TOWN68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments