03 Team Limited

Company Info

03 Team Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03596351. The company was incorporated on Friday 10th July 1998, so the company age is 19 years 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62020, so 03 Team Limited is engaged in Information technology consultancy activities.

03 Team Limited register address is CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove (area code: BN3 2DJ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 18th August 1998 the name changed to Oval (1326) Limited. On Tuesday 7th March 2000 the name changed to Team. Ora Limited.

03 Team Limited on map

Key Data

Name03 Team Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03596351
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-07-1998
Company age 19 years 18 days

Register Address

CORNELIUS HOUSE
178-180 CHURCH ROAD
Hove
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 49' 42.4" N
Longitude: 0° 10' 38.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Oval (1326) Limited1998-18-08
Team. Ora Limited2000-07-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2014
Next Due Date31/05/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£5018£40645£-41005£-360no datano data
2011£6089£39971£-23190£16781no datano data
2012£882£42289£-15710£26579no datano data
2013£0£33592£-33220£372no datano data
2014£14847£45738£-45413£325no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01 Digital Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, DURHAM
01 Digital Solutions Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, Stockton-on-Tees
(Mid) Dotcom Limited WHITEFRIARS, LEWINS MEAD, Bristol
01 Group Limited 19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE, , Haywards Heath
0101 Ltd 12A WINDSOR ROAD, , Slough
(No Data) Limited 4 CALDER COURT, AMY JOHNSON WAY, Blackpool
0.01 Degrees Ltd 41A PARK ROAD, , Peterborough
03 Team Limited CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
04760860 Limited 34 ST. ANDREWS CLOSE, , London
(Bracket) Design Ltd. 3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
03 Team LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
13 Grand Parade (Brighton) LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE 178/180 CHURCH, ROAD,98000 - Residents property management
15 Ranelagh Villas (Hove) LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
106/108 Lansdowne Place (Hove) Rtm Company LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
12 Denmark Terrace (Brighton) LimitedPARKERS CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
11 Selbourne Road Hove Residents LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
12 Fourth Avenue LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD HOVE98000 - Residents property management
16 Upper Rock Gardens (Brighton) LimitedPARKERS CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
05625778 Limited192A CHURCH ROAD, HOVENone Supplied
10 Eaton Gardens (Hove) LimitedCORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management

Comments