(Aq) Limited

Company Info

(Aq) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03663860. The company was incorporated on Monday 9th November 1998, so the company age is 18 years 11 months 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61900, so (Aq) Limited is engaged in Other telecommunications activities.

(Aq) Limited register address is 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, Leeds (area code: LS10 1JQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 23rd December 1998 the name changed to Binary Quill Limited.

(Aq) Limited on map

Key Data

Name(Aq) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03663860
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-11-1998
Company age 18 years 11 months 6 days

Register Address

13-15 HUNSLET ROAD
Leeds
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1JQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 36" N
Longitude: 1° 32' 27.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Binary Quill Limited1998-23-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£333831£1255062£-922014£330430no datano data
2010£517115£1749669£-1125054£617272no datano data
2011£540190£2043658£-1127823£910615no datano data
2012£1019009£3322535£-1343698£1978837no datano data
2013£1458290£4098729£-2014944£2083785no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
08 Uk Ltd 40 HIGH STREET, , Menai Bridge
(Aq) Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
(Aq) Networks Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
0800 Collect Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
08 Numbers Limited C/O LESLIE ERIERA & CO, 11-17 FOWLER ROAD, Ilford
"Intouch Communication Services" Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford
08000-Mumdad Ltd STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD, Brookwood
0800 Reverse Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
08 Connect Ltd 78 STUART ROAD, WALTON, Liverpool
01Direct Ltd WILBERFORCE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, Prestwich

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aql (Wireless) Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Aql Energy Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Aql (Leeds) Ltd13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Aql (Events) Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 99999 - Dormant Company
Aql (Financial) Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 64191 - Banks
(Aq) Networks Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Coralbridge Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, LEEDS61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Aql (Numbering) Ltd11-15 HUNSLET ROAD, None Supplied
(Aq) Limited13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Aql (Dc6) Limited11-15 HUNSLET ROAD, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments