Aa Salt Holdings Limited

Company Info

Aa Salt Holdings Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03735252. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 17th March 1999, so the company age is 18 years 11 months 3 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 1610, so Aa Salt Holdings Limited is engaged in 0Support activities for crop production.

Aa Salt Holdings Limited register address is GOLDCLIFF CHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTON, Whittington (area code: WR5 2RQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 15th January 2010 the name changed to Three Counties Agricultural Liming Limited.

Aa Salt Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameAa Salt Holdings Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03735252
StatusActive
Incorporation date17-03-1999
Company age 18 years 11 months 3 days

Register Address

GOLDCLIFF CHURCH LANE
WHITTINGTON
Whittington
WR5 2RQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 10' 27.3" N
Longitude: 2° 10' 53.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Three Counties Agricultural Liming Limited2010-15-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£172355£210263£-23259£187004no datano data
2011£1544£310703£-65864£244839no datano data
2012£2326£273056£-52097£220959no datano data
2013£82573£390959£-88531£302428no datano data
2014£4327£520923£-126322£266476no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & D Steele Ltd 25 NUNNERY GREEN, WICKHAMBROOK, Wickhambrook
A & B Davies Grain Trading Limited DAVID H DAVIES & CO, 45, ETNAM STREET, Leominster
A & P Hill Fruit Limited OAKLEIGH THORN ROAD, MARDEN, Marden
A G & H T Miles Limited OVERLAND FARM, ASH, Ash
A & D Carnelley Limited 1 ROOKERY NOOK, GATESHEATH TATTENHALL, Gatesheath
A & L Walburn (Crop Spraying) Limited LAVERTON MOUNT, GALPHAY, Wavendon Gate
3 J'S Ag Ltd MANOR HOUSE, SEA PALLING ROAD INGHAM, Ingham
A B Gairns Contractors Ltd 4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH, Perth
A D Lightfoot Limited 13 YORKERSGATE, MALTON, Malton
A & P Webster Ltd FRIARS HURST, NORTH STAINLEY, North Stainley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Fine Agrochemicals LimitedHILL END HOUSE, CHURCH LANE WHITTINGTON20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
Active 8 + LimitedPOND FARM, CHURCH LANE85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Best Nest Properties LlpGOLDCLIFFE CHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTONNone Supplied
Aa Salt Holdings LimitedGOLDCLIFF CHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTON01610 - Support activities for crop production
Dja Consulting Services LtdSQUIRRELS CHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTON66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Best Nest LimitedGOLDCLIFFE CHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTONNone Supplied
A A Salt Services LimitedCHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTON81300 - Landscape service activities
Fides Abodes LtdCOTSWOLD CHURCH LANE, WHITTINGTONNone Supplied
Fine Holdings LimitedHILL END HOUSE, CHURCH LANE WHITTINGTON20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
Ternion Properties LimitedGOLDCLIFFE, CHURCH LANE WHITTINGTONNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments