"1 C O Limited"

Company Info

"1 C O Limited" is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03811958. The company was incorporated on Thursday 22nd July 1999, so the company age is 18 years 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so "1 C O Limited" is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

"1 C O Limited" register address is FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge (area code: TN11 9PL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 13th August 1999 the name changed to Lawgra (No.572) Limited.

"1 C O Limited" on map

Key Data

Name"1 C O Limited"
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03811958
StatusActive
Incorporation date22-07-1999
Company age 18 years 9 days

Register Address

FANE COURT
GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE
Tonbridge
KENT
TN11 9PL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 14' 52.5" N
Longitude: 0° 17' 7.5" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Lawgra (No.572) Limited1999-13-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2014
Next Due Date30/06/2016
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£100£100£0£100no datano data
2011£100£100£0£100no datano data
2012£100£100£0£100no datano data
2013£100£100£0£100no datano data
2014£100£100£0£100no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK, , Stockton-on-Tees
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE, , Aberdeen
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS, , Leeds
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE, , Exmouth
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
British Loose Leaf LimitedFANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
"1 C O Limited"FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Darent Valley Trout Fishers LimitedYEW TREE COTTAGE UPPER GREEN ROAD, SHIPBOURNE93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Green Balance LimitedPROVIDENCE COTTAGE UPPER GREEN ROAD, SHIPBOURNE99999 - Dormant Company

Comments