(Two) Can Design Limited

Company Info

(Two) Can Design Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03874318. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 10th November 1999, so the company age is 17 years 7 months 12 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74100, so (Two) Can Design Limited is engaged in specialised design activities.

(Two) Can Design Limited register address is SUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD, Sunderland (area code: SR5 2TA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 18th November 1999 the name changed to Jiving Limited.

(Two) Can Design Limited on map

Key Data

Name(Two) Can Design Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03874318
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-11-1999
Company age 17 years 7 months 12 days

Register Address

SUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE
WEARFIELD
Sunderland
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 2TA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 55' 6.1" N
Longitude: 1° 24' 54.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Jiving Limited1999-18-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month11
Last Made Up Date30/11/2013
Next Due Date31/08/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£95270£95770£-135888£-40118no datano data
2010£500£91068£-130603£-39535no datano data
2011£500£55061£-121068£-66007no datano data
2012£0£106581£-147654£-41073no datano data
2013£0£129223£-164805£-35582no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1-1-1 Limited 95 HIGH STREET, BECKENHAM, Downe
. . . A Trouble Halved Limited 4 THE COURTYARD, TIMOTHY'S BRIDGE ROAD, STRATFORD UPON AVON
0Lax Ltd 3 ROWNEY ROAD, , Dagenham
07 Heaven Design Limited 105 LEIGH ROAD, , LEIGH-ON-SEA
(Two) Can Design Limited SUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD, Sunderland
1 Point Media & Marketing Services Limited 30 MILL STREET, , Bedford
'A Piece Of' Limited KEMP HOUSE, 152-160 CITY ROAD, London
032 Design Consultants Limited 1 WOODBRIDGE ROAD, , Ipswich
10 Point Design Limited 50 LOWER BOSTON ROAD, , London
& Beyond Interiors Limited HIGHFIELD HOUSE, WHITTONSTALL, Consett

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aca Systems Support Limited32 AND 34 WEARFIELD, ENTERPRISE PARK EAST62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Analutos Ltd133I BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE WEARFIELD, ENTERPRISE PARK EAST86900 - Other human health activities
Adips LimitedNORTH EAST BIC SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK EAST, WEARFIELD93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Coinmarketuk LimitedSUITE L1 WEARFIELD, BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRENone Supplied
Ak Teaching LimitedAK TEACHING LIMITED BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD, SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARKNone Supplied
(Two) Can Design LimitedSUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD74100 - specialised design activities
Adips Training LtdBUSINESS INNOVATION CENTRE ENTERPRISE PARK EAST, WEARFIELD93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
A & C Coldrooms/refrigeration LtdTHE BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK (EAST)33190 - Repair of other equipment
Adips International LtdBUSINESS INNOVATION CENTRE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK EAST, WEARFIELD93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Advanced Clinical Laboratory Ltd131I BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE (BIC),, WEARFIELD, SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARKNone Supplied

Comments