126C Limited

Company Info

126C Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03928996. The company was incorporated on Friday 18th February 2000, so the company age is 18 years 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43390, so 126C Limited is engaged in Other building completion and finishing.

126C Limited register address is WATERGATES BUILDING, 109 COLEMAN ROAD, LEICESTER (area code: LE5 4 LE). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 27th July 2004 the name changed to Virtual Engineering Workshop Limited.

126C Limited on map

Key Data

Name126C Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03928996
StatusActive
Incorporation date18-02-2000
Company age 18 years 6 days

Register Address

WATERGATES BUILDING
109 COLEMAN ROAD
LEICESTER
LE5 4 LE
UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Virtual Engineering Workshop Limited2004-27-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day28
Ref Month2
Last Made Up Date28/02/2014
Next Due Date30/11/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£378£5148£-2904£2244no datano data
2011£281£4949£-1983£2966no datano data
2012£16779£21157£-13769£7388no datano data
2013£1504£2275£-2974£-699no datano data
2014£1503£1632£-3548£-1916no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Stop 1 Call Limited 32 PARKLAND DRIVE, OADBY, Rugby
121 Home Improvements Limited 11 DALE CLOSE ORTON WATERVILLE, , Peterborough
126C Limited WATERGATES BUILDING, 109 COLEMAN ROAD, LEICESTER
.A Rocket Locksmith Limited 52 KNIGHTS AVENUE, CLAPHAM, Clapham
(Adam) Cooper Homes Limited 12 MARKET PLACE, MARKET BOSWORTH, Market Bosworth
1 Call Building Maintenance Solutions Limited 25-29 SANDY WAY, YEADON, Yeadon
1 Stop 3 Ways Building & Maintenance Service Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, 1 NEW ROAD, Brixham
01442Maintenance Limited KINGSMEAD HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, Kingsmead
06744738 Limited 12 12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS, DARLEY ABBEY, Derby
00E53 Limited UNIT D EAST FULTON FARM, DARLUITH RD, Linwood

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
126C LimitedWATERGATES BUILDING, 109 COLEMAN ROAD43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Kunstler Designs Ltd109 COLEMAN ROAD, 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments